HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================             
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst             
     Stadium: ! 10:37.60                                                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst               10:43.71Q             
  2 Emily Mapes               FR John Carroll          10:51.84Q             
  3 Brianne Mirecki           SO Williams              10:53.57Q             
  4 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State           10:55.42Q             
  5 Molly Wawrzyniak          SR Washington U.         10:56.64Q             
  6 Michaela Freeby           FR Willamette            10:57.24q             
  7 Marissa Liberati          JR Geneseo St.           11:00.39q             
  8 Erin LaFave               SR RIT                   11:08.40              
  9 Annie Shults              JR Wheaton (Ill.)        11:09.17              
 10 Amy Smith                 SR Shenandoah            11:25.04              
 -- Sarah Fisher              SO Washington U.              DNS              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alyssa Penning            JR Calvin                10:46.78Q             
  2 Jena Peacock              SR Rowan                 10:48.16Q             
  3 Emily Canales             SR Redlands              10:49.91Q             
  4 Molly Carl                JR Southern Maine        10:50.06Q             
  5 Lucy Cheadle              FR Washington U.         10:50.72Q             
  6 Sammi Bruett              SO Wartburg              10:51.43q             
  7 Ashlyn Mauer              JR Wis.-Eau Claire       10:55.18q             
  8 Christina Storlie         JR Luther                11:07.71              
  9 Heidi Baumbach            JR Ithaca                11:08.71              
 10 Vicky Hewey               JR WPI                   11:15.31              
 11 Anya Price                JR Tufts                 11:22.23              
================================================================             
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst             
     Stadium: ! 10:37.60                                                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst               10:43.71Q             
  2 Alyssa Penning            JR Calvin                10:46.78Q             
  3 Jena Peacock              SR Rowan                 10:48.16Q             
  4 Emily Mapes               FR John Carroll          10:51.84Q             
  5 Emily Canales             SR Redlands              10:49.91Q             
  6 Brianne Mirecki           SO Williams              10:53.57Q             
  7 Molly Carl                JR Southern Maine        10:50.06Q             
  8 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State           10:55.42Q             
  9 Lucy Cheadle              FR Washington U.         10:50.72Q             
 10 Molly Wawrzyniak          SR Washington U.         10:56.64Q             
 11 Sammi Bruett              SO Wartburg              10:51.43q             
 12 Ashlyn Mauer              JR Wis.-Eau Claire       10:55.18q             
 13 Michaela Freeby           FR Willamette            10:57.24q             
 14 Marissa Liberati          JR Geneseo St.           11:00.39q             
 15 Christina Storlie         JR Luther                11:07.71              
 16 Erin LaFave               SR RIT                   11:08.40              
 17 Heidi Baumbach            JR Ithaca                11:08.71              
 18 Annie Shults              JR Wheaton (Ill.)        11:09.17              
 19 Vicky Hewey               JR WPI                   11:15.31              
 20 Anya Price                JR Tufts                 11:22.23              
 21 Amy Smith                 SR Shenandoah            11:25.04              
 -- Sarah Fisher              SO Washington U.              DNS              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Mount Union                12
    3) Ramapo                       8        3) Tufts                       8
    5) Illinois Wesleyan            7        6) Methodist                   6
    6) Hamline                      6        6) Ohio Northern               6
    6) Wis.-Stevens Point           6       10) Illinois College            5
   10) Cortland St.                 5       10) Williams                    5
   13) Whittier                     4       14) Nebraska Wesleyan           3
   14) McMurry                      3       16) Marietta                    2
   17) Carleton                     1       17) Heidelberg                  1