HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                 NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                 
                  Track & Field Championships                   
            Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times  
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford     
     Stadium: ! 3:42.37                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Dan Sullivan              SO Wis.-Stevens Point     3:54.73Q
  45.298 (45.298),1:51.698 (1:06.400),2:54.768 (1:03.070),3:54.723 (59.956)
  2 Chris Brown               SR Brandeis               3:54.82Q
  45.568 (45.568),1:51.698 (1:06.130),2:55.278 (1:03.580),3:54.816 (59.538)
  3 Tim Schoch                SR Haverford              3:55.10Q
  45.238 (45.238),1:51.508 (1:06.270),2:55.018 (1:03.510),3:55.091 (1:00.074)
  4 Greg Whittle              JR Calvin                 3:55.21Q
  46.528 (46.528),1:51.568 (1:05.040),2:54.988 (1:03.420),3:55.209 (1:00.222)
  5 Patrick Grimes            JR Amherst                3:56.31
  44.608 (44.608),1:48.858 (1:04.250),2:51.718 (1:02.860),3:56.305 (1:04.588)  
  6 Chris Garrity             FR Widener                3:57.49
  46.518 (46.518),1:52.028 (1:05.510),2:56.998 (1:04.970),3:57.486 (1:00.488)  
  7 Kit Kingstad              SO Willamette             3:57.56
  45.738 (45.738),1:51.998 (1:06.260),2:55.998 (1:04.000),3:57.552 (1:01.555)  
  8 Tim Even                  SR Southern Maine         3:58.90
  46.038 (46.038),1:51.628 (1:05.590),2:56.608 (1:04.980),3:58.896 (1:02.289)  
  9 Justin Smith              JR Augustana (Ill.)       4:10.56
  46.268 (46.268),1:52.108 (1:05.840),3:02.228 (1:10.120),4:10.558 (1:08.331)  
 10 Kyle Hannon               JR MIT                    4:18.73
  44.768 (44.768),1:51.478 (1:06.710),3:04.028 (1:12.550),4:18.723 (1:14.696) 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Jack Deichert             SR Hamline                3:52.02Q
  44.322 (44.322),1:46.652 (1:02.330),2:51.692 (1:05.040),3:52.016 (1:00.324)
  2 Coby Horowitz             SO Bowdoin                3:52.16Q
  43.472 (43.472),1:46.072 (1:02.600),2:50.502 (1:04.430),3:52.160 (1:01.658)
  3 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                 3:52.27Q
  45.032 (45.032),1:46.962 (1:01.930),2:50.502 (1:03.540),3:52.262 (1:01.760)
  4 Matt Turlip               SR NYU                    3:52.32Q
  43.952 (43.952),1:46.252 (1:02.300),2:50.712 (1:04.460),3:52.320 (1:01.608)
  5 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Northern          3:52.87q
  45.292 (45.292),1:46.962 (1:01.670),2:51.242 (1:04.280),3:52.868 (1:01.626)
  6 Parker Thompson           JR Wheaton (Ill.)         3:53.27q
  44.592 (44.592),1:46.972 (1:02.380),2:51.012 (1:04.040),3:53.268 (1:02.256)
  7 Benjamin Mattocks         SR MIT                    3:54.13q
  44.802 (44.802),1:47.262 (1:02.460),2:51.242 (1:03.980),3:54.126 (1:02.884)
  8 Zach Haskins              SO Bethel (Minn.)         3:54.60q
  44.512 (44.512),1:46.572 (1:02.060),2:51.302 (1:04.730),3:54.593 (1:03.291)
  9 Patrick Hebble            JR Middlebury             3:54.87
  46.651 (46.651),1:47.102 (1:00.452),2:51.112 (1:04.010),3:54.869 (1:03.757)  
 10 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            3:59.75
  44.742 (44.742),1:47.022 (1:02.280),2:52.742 (1:05.720),3:59.742 (1:07.000) 
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times  
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford     
     Stadium: ! 3:42.37                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Jack Deichert             SR Hamline                3:52.02Q
  2 Dan Sullivan              SO Wis.-Stevens Point     3:54.73Q
  3 Coby Horowitz             SO Bowdoin                3:52.16Q
  4 Chris Brown               SR Brandeis               3:54.82Q
  5 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                 3:52.27Q
  6 Tim Schoch                SR Haverford              3:55.10Q
  7 Matt Turlip               SR NYU                    3:52.32Q
  8 Greg Whittle              JR Calvin                 3:55.21Q
  9 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Northern          3:52.87q
 10 Parker Thompson           JR Wheaton (Ill.)         3:53.27q
 11 Benjamin Mattocks         SR MIT                    3:54.13q
 12 Zach Haskins              SO Bethel (Minn.)         3:54.60q
 13 Patrick Hebble            JR Middlebury             3:54.87 
 14 Patrick Grimes            JR Amherst                3:56.31 
 15 Chris Garrity             FR Widener                3:57.49 
 16 Kit Kingstad              SO Willamette             3:57.56 
 17 Tim Even                  SR Southern Maine         3:58.90 
 18 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            3:59.75 
 19 Justin Smith              JR Augustana (Ill.)       4:10.56 
 20 Kyle Hannon               JR MIT                    4:18.73