HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================             
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times               
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh             
     Stadium: ! 4:23.90                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:39.89Q
53.505 (53.505),2:13.615 (1:20.110),3:31.465 (1:17.850),4:39.881 (1:08.417) 
  2 Liz Phillips              SR Washington U.          4:40.03Q
53.555 (53.555),2:13.625 (1:20.070),3:31.655 (1:18.030),4:40.021 (1:08.366) 
  3 Erica Jackey              SR Washington U.          4:40.54Q
54.085 (54.085),2:13.885 (1:19.800),3:31.775 (1:17.890),4:40.533 (1:08.759)
  4 Krista Cota               JR North Centra           4:40.74Q
53.245 (53.245),2:13.175 (1:19.930),3:31.485 (1:18.310),4:40.739 (1:09.254)
  5 Jaime Orewiler            SO Wheaton (Ill.)         4:40.76q
54.115 (54.115),2:14.005 (1:19.890),3:31.945 (1:17.940),4:40.759 (1:08.815) 
  6 Elizabeth Arens           JR Bates                  4:41.32
54.335 (54.335),2:14.225 (1:19.890),3:32.315 (1:18.090),4:41.311 (1:08.997) 
  7 Sheri McCormack           SO Hope                   4:41.54
53.775 (53.775),2:13.875 (1:20.100),3:31.915 (1:18.040),4:41.537 (1:09.623)  
  8 Lauren Williams           JR Elmhurst               4:42.09
53.755 (53.755),2:13.805 (1:20.050),3:30.835 (1:17.030),4:42.081 (1:11.246)  
  9 Maeve Evans               SR NYU                    4:42.78
54.245 (54.245),2:14.335 (1:20.090),3:32.195 (1:17.860),4:42.771 (1:10.577)  
 10 Kelly Garton              SR Claremont-Mu           4:43.53
54.961 (54.961),2:13.505 (1:18.544),3:31.175 (1:17.670),4:43.527 (1:12.352) 
 11 Kaitlin Diemer            SR Calvin                 4:48.09
54.195 (54.195),2:14.375 (1:20.180),3:32.105 (1:17.730),4:48.086 (1:15.982) 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             4:34.22Q
53.450 (53.450),2:11.230 (1:17.780),3:24.700 (1:13.470),4:34.219 (1:09.519)  
  2 Randelle Boots            JR Wellesley              4:34.26Q
53.200 (53.200),2:10.530 (1:17.330),3:24.730 (1:14.200),4:34.258 (1:09.528)  
  3 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson (Iowa)         4:34.37Q
53.690 (53.690),2:10.630 (1:16.940),3:24.840 (1:14.210),4:34.362 (1:09.522)  
  4 Emily Eimers              SR Wartburg               4:34.41Q
53.740 (53.740),2:11.050 (1:17.310),3:24.810 (1:13.760),4:34.404 (1:09.594)  
  5 Taylor Berg               JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:35.08q
53.750 (53.750),2:11.360 (1:17.610),3:25.270 (1:13.910),4:35.073 (1:09.803)  
  6 Olivia Delia              SR Williams               4:35.26q
53.490 (53.490),2:12.030 (1:18.540),3:25.240 (1:13.210),4:35.254 (1:10.014)  
  7 Alyssa Bannon             SR TCNJ                   4:39.67q
55.230 (55.230),2:11.660 (1:16.430),3:25.800 (1:14.140),4:39.669 (1:13.869)  
  8 Theresa Edwards           JR Willamette             4:44.31
54.770 (54.770),2:12.140 (1:17.370),3:28.060 (1:15.920),4:44.308 (1:16.248)  
  9 McKenzie Kelly            JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:53.25
54.480 (54.480),2:11.470 (1:16.990),3:28.130 (1:16.660),4:53.249 (1:25.119)  
 10 Olivia Mills              JR Bridgewater (Va.)      4:55.06
54.800 (54.800),2:12.400 (1:17.600),3:32.370 (1:19.970),4:55.059 (1:22.689) 
 11 Vanessa Wright            SO Rowan                  5:02.95
54.110 (54.110),2:12.010 (1:17.900),3:32.740 (1:20.730),5:02.943 (1:30.203) 
================================================================             
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times               
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh             
     Stadium: ! 4:23.90                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             4:34.22Q             
  2 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:39.89Q             
  3 Randelle Boots            JR Wellesley              4:34.26Q             
  4 Liz Phillips              SR Washington U.          4:40.03Q             
  5 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson (Iowa)         4:34.37Q             
  6 Erica Jackey              SR Washington U.          4:40.54Q             
  7 Emily Eimers              SR Wartburg               4:34.41Q             
  8 Krista Cota               JR North Centra           4:40.74Q             
  9 Taylor Berg               JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:35.08q             
 10 Olivia Delia              SR Williams               4:35.26q             
 11 Alyssa Bannon             SR TCNJ                   4:39.67q             
 12 Jaime Orewiler            SO Wheaton (Ill.)         4:40.76q             
 13 Elizabeth Arens           JR Bates                  4:41.32              
 14 Sheri McCormack           SO Hope                   4:41.54              
 15 Lauren Williams           JR Elmhurst               4:42.09              
 16 Maeve Evans               SR NYU                    4:42.78              
 17 Kelly Garton              SR Claremont-Mu           4:43.53              
 18 Theresa Edwards           JR Willamette             4:44.31              
 19 Kaitlin Diemer            SR Calvin                 4:48.09              
 20 McKenzie Kelly            JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:53.25              
 21 Olivia Mills              JR Bridgewater (Va.)      4:55.06              
 22 Vanessa Wright            SO Rowan                  5:02.95              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 12        2) Tufts                       8
    3) Hamline                      6        4) Williams                    5
    5) Whittier                     4        6) Nebraska Wesleyan           3
    7) Wartburg                     1