HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (             
     Stadium: ! 1:47.18                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                 1:50.11Q
51.575 (51.575),1:50.101 (58.526)  
  2 Ben Scheetz               SR Amherst                1:50.24Q
51.825 (51.825),1:50.240 (58.415)  
  3 Matt Schafer              JR Bethel (Minn.)         1:50.45q
52.585 (52.585),1:50.447 (57.863)  
  4 Luke Vance                JR Wheaton (Ill.)         1:50.63q
52.115 (52.115),1:50.629 (58.515)  
  5 Frank Ramirez             SR Rochester              1:51.05q
52.905 (52.905),1:51.043 (58.139)  
  6 Patrick Foley             SO North Centra           1:51.63
53.125 (53.125),1:51.624 (58.500)  
  7 Dominic Tasco             SO TCNJ                   1:52.67
52.335 (52.335),1:52.665 (1:00.330)  
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Cole Williams             FR Occidental             1:51.96Q
53.290 (53.290),1:51.956 (58.667)  
  2 Joel Rietsema             JR Hope                   1:52.06Q
53.470 (53.470),1:52.052 (58.583)  
  3 Scott Berry               SO Wis.-Stevens Point     1:52.21
52.940 (52.940),1:52.201 (59.262)  
  4 Sam Wagner                JR Vassar                 1:52.59
53.760 (53.760),1:52.586 (58.827)  
  5 Patrick Marx              JR MIT                    1:52.68
53.310 (53.310),1:52.675 (59.365)  
  6 Dennis Conn               JR Widener                1:55.50
53.310 (53.310),1:55.497 (1:02.188)  
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Mike Hutton               SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     1:52.16Q
54.482 (54.482),1:52.151 (57.670)  
  2 Matt Rever                SO Elizabethtown          1:52.44Q
54.312 (54.312),1:52.436 (58.125)  
  3 Tyler Saunders            SR Illinois Wesleyan      1:52.50
54.732 (54.732),1:52.491 (57.760)  
  4 James LePage              JR Bates                  1:53.11
54.032 (54.032),1:53.102 (59.070)  
  5 Cory Bailey               SR Ohio Northern          1:53.79
54.922 (54.922),1:53.789 (58.867)  
  6 Andrew Golato             SR Haverford              1:54.31
54.532 (54.532),1:54.308 (59.776)  
  7 Jeff Marvel               JR Tufts                  1:54.90
54.742 (54.742),1:54.891 (1:00.150)  
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (             
     Stadium: ! 1:47.18                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                 1:50.11Q             
  2 Cole Williams             FR Occidental             1:51.96Q             
  3 Mike Hutton               SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     1:52.16Q             
  4 Ben Scheetz               SR Amherst                1:50.24Q             
  5 Joel Rietsema             JR Hope                   1:52.06Q             
  6 Matt Rever                SO Elizabethtown          1:52.44Q             
  7 Matt Schafer              JR Bethel (Minn.)         1:50.45q             
  8 Luke Vance                JR Wheaton (Ill.)         1:50.63q             
  9 Frank Ramirez             SR Rochester              1:51.05q             
 10 Patrick Foley             SO North Centra           1:51.63              
 11 Scott Berry               SO Wis.-Stevens Point     1:52.21              
 12 Tyler Saunders            SR Illinois Wesleyan      1:52.50              
 13 Sam Wagner                JR Vassar                 1:52.59              
 14 Dominic Tasco             SO TCNJ                   1:52.67              
 15 Patrick Marx              JR MIT                    1:52.68              
 16 James LePage              JR Bates                  1:53.11              
 17 Cory Bailey               SR Ohio Northern          1:53.79              
 18 Andrew Golato             SR Haverford              1:54.31              
 19 Jeff Marvel               JR Tufts                  1:54.90              
 20 Dennis Conn               JR Widener                1:55.50              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                21        2) Wis.-Stout                 15
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              12        3) Wis.-Eau Claire            12
    5) Whitworth                   10        6) Wartburg                    8
    6) Middlebury                   8        8) Bates                       6
    8) Carthage                     6        8) Hamline                     6
    8) John Carroll                 6       12) Wis.-Whitewater             5
   12) Geneseo St.                  5       12) Defiance                    5
   15) Texas-Tyler                  4       15) Calvin                      4
   15) La Verne                     4       18) Methodist                   3
   18) Haverford                    3       18) Ripon                       3
   21) McMurry                      2       21) MIT                         2
   21) North Central (Ill.)         2       24) Baldwin-Wallace             1
   24) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       24) Augustana (Ill.)            1
   24) Washington U.                1