HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse               
     Stadium: ! 46.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Aric Hoeshcen             JR Wis.-La Crosse           47.89Q             
  2 Kevin Curbelo             SO Whittier                 48.02q             
  3 Alexander Tallman         SO Washington and Lee       48.90              
  4 John Cejka                JR Wis.-Oshkosh             49.07              
  5 Jake Dennis-Oehling       SO Wis.-Eau Claire          49.11              
  6 Nick Sawyer               SR Nebraska Wesleyan        49.86              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 47.83Q             
  2 Mark Williamson           SR Wheaton (Mass.)          48.05q             
  3 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 48.34q             
  4 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                    48.56q             
  5 Ben Coy                   JR Simpson (Iowa)           48.61q             
  6 Chad Allemon              JR Adrian                   49.67              
 -- James Campbell            SO Buffalo State              DNS              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  48.11Q             
  2 Ben Farrell               JR Wis.-Platteville         48.44q             
  3 Richard Scott             SR Alfred                   48.67              
  4 Cody Prince               FR Wis.-Eau Claire          49.16              
  5 Jon Howard                SR North Centra             49.52              
  6 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleyan            50.03              
 -- Babatunde Awosika         SO Wis.-Stevens Point         DNF              
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse               
     Stadium: ! 46.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 47.83Q             
  2 Aric Hoeshcen             JR Wis.-La Crosse           47.89Q             
  3 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  48.11Q             
  4 Kevin Curbelo             SO Whittier                 48.02q             
  5 Mark Williamson           SR Wheaton (Mass.)          48.05q             
  6 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 48.34q             
  7 Ben Farrell               JR Wis.-Platteville         48.44q             
  8 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                    48.56q             
  9 Ben Coy                   JR Simpson (Iowa)           48.61q             
 10 Richard Scott             SR Alfred                   48.67              
 11 Alexander Tallman         SO Washington and Lee       48.90              
 12 John Cejka                JR Wis.-Oshkosh             49.07              
 13 Jake Dennis-Oehling       SO Wis.-Eau Claire          49.11              
 14 Cody Prince               FR Wis.-Eau Claire          49.16              
 15 Jon Howard                SR North Centra             49.52              
 16 Chad Allemon              JR Adrian                   49.67              
 17 Nick Sawyer               SR Nebraska Wesleyan        49.86              
 18 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleyan            50.03              
 -- Babatunde Awosika         SO Wis.-Stevens Point         DNF              
 -- James Campbell            SO Buffalo State              DNS              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                21        2) Wis.-Stout                 15
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              12        3) Wis.-Eau Claire            12
    5) Whitworth                   10        6) Wartburg                    8
    6) Middlebury                   8        8) Bates                       6
    8) Carthage                     6        8) Hamline                     6
    8) John Carroll                 6       12) Wis.-Whitewater             5
   12) Geneseo St.                  5       12) Defiance                    5
   15) Texas-Tyler                  4       15) Calvin                      4
   15) La Verne                     4       18) Methodist                   3
   18) Haverford                    3       18) Ripon                       3
   21) McMurry                      2       21) MIT                         2
   21) North Central (Ill.)         2       24) Baldwin-Wallace             1
   24) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       24) Augustana (Ill.)            1
   24) Washington U.                1