HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston              
     Stadium: ! 52.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ashante Little            SO Wheaton (Mass.)          55.88Q             
  2 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 56.53q             
  3 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wesleyan        56.56q             
  4 Philita Johnson           JR Greenville               56.72q             
  5 Lauren Rock               JR Illinois Wesleyan        57.14              
  6 Andrea Leiken             SR Puget Sound              57.83              
  7 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 58.07              
  8 Brittney Bell             JR Colby                    59.04              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 54.87Q             
  2 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              55.72q             
  3 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 56.32q             
  4 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                  57.05              
  5 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      57.36              
  6 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      57.86              
  7 Kaele Leonard             JR Emory                    58.31              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 55.93Q             
  2 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River Falls         56.45q             
  3 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Crosse           56.98              
  4 Alix Dyer                 SR Emory                    57.21              
  5 Patti Laufenberg          SO Carthage                 57.68              
  6 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Claire          57.73              
  7 Lisha Hanson              SR Wis.-Oshkosh             57.88              
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston              
     Stadium: ! 52.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 54.87Q             
  2 Ashante Little            SO Wheaton (Mass.)          55.88Q             
  3 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 55.93Q             
  4 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              55.72q             
  5 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 56.32q             
  6 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River Falls         56.45q             
  7 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 56.53q             
  8 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wesleyan        56.56q             
  9 Philita Johnson           JR Greenville               56.72q             
 10 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Crosse           56.98              
 11 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                  57.05              
 12 Lauren Rock               JR Illinois Wesleyan        57.14              
 13 Alix Dyer                 SR Emory                    57.21              
 14 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      57.36              
 15 Patti Laufenberg          SO Carthage                 57.68              
 16 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Claire          57.73              
 17 Andrea Leiken             SR Puget Sound              57.83              
 18 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      57.86              
 19 Lisha Hanson              SR Wis.-Oshkosh             57.88              
 20 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 58.07              
 21 Kaele Leonard             JR Emory                    58.31              
 22 Brittney Bell             JR Colby                    59.04              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Mount Union                12
    3) George Fox                  10        3) Rose-Hulman                10
    5) Marietta                     8        5) Wis.-Whitewater             8
    5) Ithaca                       8        5) Tufts                       8
    5) Ramapo                       8       10) Illinois Wesleyan           7
   11) Wis.-Stevens Point           6       11) Methodist                   6
   11) Ohio Northern                6       11) Hamline                     6
   11) Wis.-Eau Claire              6       16) Case Western                5
   16) Concordia-Moorhead           5       16) Williams                    5
   16) Illinois College             5       16) Cortland St.                5
   21) Whittier                     4       21) Springfield                 4
   21) Whitworth                    4       24) Hendrix                     3
   24) McMurry                      3       24) Christopher Newport         3
   24) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       28) Carthage                    2
   28) Simpson (Iowa)               2       30) Carleton                    1
   30) Wis.-Stout                   1       30) Heidelberg                  1
   30) Middlebury                   1