HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                       
                        Track & Field Championships                         
                  Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================            
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final            
  DIII Champ: # 20.85  2010        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                  
     Stadium: ! 20.67                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5                                           
  1 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               21.11Q            
  2 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana (Ill.)         21.17q            
  3 Ali Ejaz                  JR Rowan                    21.18q            
  4 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  21.28q            
  5 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  21.41q 21.404     
  6 Matt Santas               SO Wis.-Whitewater          21.43             
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                           
  1 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  21.00Q            
  2 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.37q            
  3 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 21.44             
  4 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  21.50             
  5 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               21.55             
  6 Dylan Crafton             SO Wis.-Whitewater          21.60             
  7 Jordan Crockett           FR Wis.-River Falls         21.61             
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1                                           
  1 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Claire          21.10Q            
  2 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 21.41q 21.407     
  3 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewater          21.45             
  4 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Ill.)          21.51             
  5 Chris Roth                SR Denison                  21.81             
  6 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  22.02             
  7 Alexander Tallman         SO Washington and Lee       22.26             
=====================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final            
  DIII Champ: # 20.85  2010        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                  
     Stadium: ! 20.67                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind       
=====================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  21.00Q  1.4       
  2 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Claire          21.10Q  3.1       
  3 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               21.11Q  3.5       
  4 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana (Ill.)         21.17q  3.5       
  5 Ali Ejaz                  JR Rowan                    21.18q  3.5       
  6 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  21.28q  3.5       
  7 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.37q  1.4       
  8 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  21.41q  3.5 21.404
  9 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 21.41q  3.1 21.407
 10 Matt Santas               SO Wis.-Whitewater          21.43   3.5       
 11 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 21.44   1.4       
 12 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewater          21.45   3.1       
 13 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  21.50   1.4       
 14 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Ill.)          21.51   3.1       
 15 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               21.55   1.4       
 16 Dylan Crafton             SO Wis.-Whitewater          21.60   1.4       
 17 Jordan Crockett           FR Wis.-River Falls         21.61   1.4       
 18 Chris Roth                SR Denison                  21.81   3.1       
 19 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  22.02   3.1       
 20 Alexander Tallman         SO Washington and Lee       22.26   3.1