HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)              
     Stadium: ! 23.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                            
  1 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              24.08Q             
  2 Briana Wise               JR Worcester State          24.45q             
  3 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Lutheran           24.54q 24.531      
  4 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 24.58q 24.575      
  5 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                  24.58  24.580      
  6 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      24.74  24.737      
  7 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River Falls         24.77              
  8 Stefani Wright            JR Coe                      25.30              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                            
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-Southern      24.00Q             
  2 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wesleyan        24.38q             
  3 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Crosse           24.50q             
  4 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 24.74  24.732      
  5 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.80              
  6 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Crosse           24.85              
  7 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College         24.99              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                            
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 24.34Q             
  2 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.54q 24.533      
  3 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               24.62  24.612      
  4 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 24.62  24.615      
  5 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                  24.96              
  6 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn.)           25.15              
  7 Felicia Coleman           JR Central College          25.38              
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)              
     Stadium: ! 23.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-Southern      24.00Q  2.6        
  2 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              24.08Q  2.1        
  3 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 24.34Q  2.1        
  4 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wesleyan        24.38q  2.6        
  5 Briana Wise               JR Worcester State          24.45q  2.1        
  6 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Crosse           24.50q  2.6        
  7 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Lutheran           24.54q  2.1 24.531 
  8 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.54q  2.1 24.533 
  9 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 24.58q  2.1 24.575 
 10 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                  24.58   2.1 24.580 
 11 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               24.62   2.1 24.612 
 12 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 24.62   2.1 24.615 
 13 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 24.74   2.6 24.732 
 14 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      24.74   2.1 24.737 
 15 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River Falls         24.77   2.1        
 16 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.80   2.6        
 17 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Crosse           24.85   2.6        
 18 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                  24.96   2.1        
 19 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College         24.99   2.6        
 20 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn.)           25.15   2.1        
 21 Stefani Wright            JR Coe                      25.30   2.1        
 22 Felicia Coleman           JR Central College          25.38   2.1        
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 12        2) Wartburg                   11
    3) Ramapo                       8        3) Tufts                       8
    5) Methodist                    6        5) Hamline                     6
    7) Illinois College             5        7) Williams                    5
    9) Illinois Wesleyan            4        9) Whittier                    4
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       11) McMurry                     3
   13) Marietta                     2       14) Heidelberg                  1