HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 10.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                            
  1 Dominique Kone            JR Colby                    10.39Q             
  2 Travis Pitts              SR Delaware Valley          10.58q 10.580      
  3 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  10.62q             
  4 Kimble Tillman            JR Whittier                 10.66              
  5 Ackeme Brown              JR Ramapo                   10.86              
  6 Allen Scovel              SR Central College          10.89              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                            
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               10.58Q 10.579      
  2 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               10.59q             
  3 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Claire          10.63q             
  4 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Crosse           10.65q             
  5 Jonathan Padron           SO Occidental               10.77              
  6 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (Ill.)         10.79              
  7 Jarell Roberts            SR St. Lawrence             10.93              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7                                            
  1 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  10.50Q             
  2 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  10.58q 10.580      
  3 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  10.73              
  4 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO Wis.-Whitewater          10.82              
  5 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  10.82              
  6 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewater          10.84              
  7 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Ill.)          10.86              
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 10.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Dominique Kone            JR Colby                    10.39Q  2.2        
  2 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  10.50Q  3.7        
  3 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               10.58Q  1.1 10.579 
  4 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  10.58q  3.7 10.580 
  4 Travis Pitts              SR Delaware Valley          10.58q  2.2 10.580 
  6 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               10.59q  1.1        
  7 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  10.62q  2.2        
  8 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Claire          10.63q  1.1        
  9 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Crosse           10.65q  1.1        
 10 Kimble Tillman            JR Whittier                 10.66   2.2        
 11 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  10.73   3.7        
 12 Jonathan Padron           SO Occidental               10.77   1.1        
 13 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (Ill.)         10.79   1.1        
 14 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO Wis.-Whitewater          10.82   3.7        
 15 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  10.82   3.7        
 16 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewater          10.84   3.7        
 17 Ackeme Brown              JR Ramapo                   10.86   2.2        
 18 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Ill.)          10.86   3.7        
 19 Allen Scovel              SR Central College          10.89   2.2        
 20 Jarell Roberts            SR St. Lawrence             10.93   1.1        
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                21        2) Wis.-Stout                 15
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              12        3) Wis.-Eau Claire            12
    5) Whitworth                   10        6) Wartburg                    8
    6) Middlebury                   8        8) Bates                       6
    8) Carthage                     6        8) Hamline                     6
    8) John Carroll                 6       12) Wis.-Whitewater             5
   12) Geneseo St.                  5       12) Defiance                    5
   15) Texas-Tyler                  4       15) Calvin                      4
   15) La Verne                     4       18) Methodist                   3
   18) Haverford                    3       18) Ripon                       3
   21) McMurry                      2       21) MIT                         2
   21) North Central (Ill.)         2       24) Baldwin-Wallace             1
   24) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       24) Augustana (Ill.)            1
   24) Washington U.                1