HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                    
     Stadium: ! 11.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4                                            
  1 Ashley Carney             JR Augsburg                 11.97Q             
  2 Bria Wilson               FR Methodist                11.99q             
  3 Renee Bettinger           SR Wheaton (Ill.)           12.10q             
  4 Nicole Crutchfield        SO La Verne                 12.14  12.139      
  5 Kelsea Sellers            SR Adrian                   12.15  12.141      
  6 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Lutheran           12.15  12.148      
  7 Christina Rozeske         SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       12.19              
  8 Lindsay Svehla            JR Rhodes                   12.27  12.261      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                            
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-Southern      11.80Q             
  2 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               11.98q 11.977      
  3 Erica Johnson             SR Buffalo State            11.98q 11.980      
  4 Katisha Simmons           FR Medgar Evers             12.12  12.115      
  5 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Crosse           12.14  12.136      
  6 Sasha Henry               JR Buffalo State            12.26              
  7 Felicia Coleman           JR Central College          12.51              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                            
  1 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                11.77Q             
  2 Brittni Wirtz             FR Wis.-Oshkosh             12.03q             
  3 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               12.12q 12.114      
  4 Briana Wise               JR Worcester State          12.15  12.145      
  5 Kendra Coleman            JR McMurry                  12.18              
  6 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn.)           12.25              
  7 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          12.27  12.269      
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                    
     Stadium: ! 11.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                11.77Q  1.1        
  2 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-Southern      11.80Q  2.5        
  3 Ashley Carney             JR Augsburg                 11.97Q  2.4        
  4 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               11.98q  2.5 11.977 
  5 Erica Johnson             SR Buffalo State            11.98q  2.5 11.980 
  6 Bria Wilson               FR Methodist                11.99q  2.4        
  7 Brittni Wirtz             FR Wis.-Oshkosh             12.03q  1.1        
  8 Renee Bettinger           SR Wheaton (Ill.)           12.10q  2.4        
  9 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               12.12q  1.1 12.114 
 10 Katisha Simmons           FR Medgar Evers             12.12   2.5 12.115 
 11 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Crosse           12.14   2.5 12.136 
 12 Nicole Crutchfield        SO La Verne                 12.14   2.4 12.139 
 13 Kelsea Sellers            SR Adrian                   12.15   2.4 12.141 
 14 Briana Wise               JR Worcester State          12.15   1.1 12.145 
 15 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Lutheran           12.15   2.4 12.148 
 16 Kendra Coleman            JR McMurry                  12.18   1.1        
 17 Christina Rozeske         SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       12.19   2.4        
 18 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn.)           12.25   1.1        
 19 Sasha Henry               JR Buffalo State            12.26   2.5        
 20 Lindsay Svehla            JR Rhodes                   12.27   2.4 12.261 
 21 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          12.27   1.1 12.269 
 22 Felicia Coleman           JR Central College          12.51   2.5        
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Mount Union                12
    3) George Fox                  10        3) Rose-Hulman                10
    5) Marietta                     8        5) Wis.-Whitewater             8
    5) Ithaca                       8        5) Tufts                       8
    5) Ramapo                       8       10) Illinois Wesleyan           7
   11) Wis.-Stevens Point           6       11) Methodist                   6
   11) Ohio Northern                6       11) Hamline                     6
   11) Wis.-Eau Claire              6       16) Case Western                5
   16) Concordia-Moorhead           5       16) Williams                    5
   16) Illinois College             5       16) Cortland St.                5
   21) Whittier                     4       21) Springfield                 4
   21) Whitworth                    4       24) Hendrix                     3
   24) McMurry                      3       24) Christopher Newport         3
   24) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       28) Carthage                    2
   28) Simpson (Iowa)               2       30) Carleton                    1
   30) Wis.-Stout                   1       30) Heidelberg                  1
   30) Middlebury                   1