HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 44  Men 100 Meter Dash Spec. Olympi
=====================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kenny Williams               Pomona Valley            14.35   1.0        
  2 Austin Frederick             Pomona Valley            16.51   1.0        
  3 Travis Ewert                 Pomona Valley            16.81   1.0        
  4 Michael Evans                Pomona Valley            17.52   1.0        
  5 Tyrone Hill                  Pomona Valley            20.39   1.0        
  6 Brian Runnels                Pomona Valley            21.60   1.0        
  7 Manual DeLeon                Pomona Valley            23.59   1.0        
 -- Lance Ransom                 Pomona Valley              DNS   1.0        
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              12        2) Wis.-Stout                 10
    2) Whitworth                   10        4) Wis.-Eau Claire             8
    4) Wartburg                     8        4) Middlebury                  8
    7) John Carroll                 6        7) Bates                       6
    7) Hamline                      6       10) Defiance                    5
   10) Wis.-Whitewater              5       10) Geneseo St.                 5
   13) Calvin                       4       13) Texas-Tyler                 4
   13) La Verne                     4       16) Wis.-Oshkosh                3
   16) Methodist                    3       16) Haverford                   3
   19) McMurry                      2       19) North Central (Ill.)        2
   21) Baldwin-Wallace              1       21) Monmouth (Ill.)             1
   21) Washington U.                1