HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                     
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================         
 Sections to be determined by Referee.                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dillon Myers              SO Washington and Lee     4:31.27     736         
  2 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                 4:35.51     709         
  3 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Claire        4:35.64     708         
  4 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout             4:36.99     699         
  5 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens Point     4:37.03     699         
  6 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout             4:39.20     685         
  7 Eric Larson               FR Central College        4:39.48     684         
  8 David Hardison            JR Bates                  4:42.12     667         
  9 James Bell                SR Lynchburg              4:44.31     653         
 10 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound            4:45.43     646         
 11 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union            4:48.71     626         
 12 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll           4:49.73     620         
 13 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian               4:50.78     614         
 14 Ethan Miller              SR Central College        4:52.61     603         
 15 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:55.63     585         
 16 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport    4:56.48     580         
 17 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.           4:56.61     579         
 18 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                  4:56.96     577         
 19 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens Point     5:03.09     542         
 20 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse         5:04.78     533         
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                 
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Stout                  28        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               21   
    3) Carthage                    16        4) Wartburg                   14.33
    5) Central College             14        6) Wis.-La Crosse             12   
    6) Wis.-Eau Claire             12        8) Whitworth                  10.33
    9) Nebraska Wesleyan            8        9) Middlebury                  8   
   11) Bates                        6       11) John Carroll                6   
   11) Hamline                      6       11) Lynchburg                   6   
   15) Wis.-Whitewater              5       15) UMass Boston                5   
   15) Defiance                     5       15) Geneseo St.                 5   
   19) Carroll                      4       19) Calvin                      4   
   19) Texas-Tyler                  4       19) La Verne                    4   
   23) Ripon                        3       23) Wilmington (Ohio)           3   
   23) Methodist                    3       23) Haverford                   3   
   23) Mount Union                  3       28) North Central (Ill.)        2.33
   29) MIT                          2       29) Christopher Newport         2   
   29) McMurry                      2       29) Heidelberg                  2   
   33) Washington U.                1       33) Augustana (Ill.)            1   
   33) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       33) Monmouth (Ill.)             1   
   33) Baldwin-Wallace              1