HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                     
 Even numbered lanes.                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.2                                                     
  1 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens Point       16.44     684      
  2 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             16.48     680      
  3 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       16.60     667      
  4 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              16.66     660      
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                     
  1 David Hardison            JR Bates                    15.54     785      
  2 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              15.82     753      
  3 Dillon Myers              SO Washington and Lee       16.11     720      
  4 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    16.16     715      
Section  3     Wind: 1.6                                                     
  1 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               15.38     804      
  2 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse           15.70     767      
  3 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens Point       15.72     765      
  4 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   15.79     757      
Section  4     Wind: 2.2                                                     
  1 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             15.14     833      
  2 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport      15.23     822      
  3 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               15.31     812      
  4 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Claire          15.62     776      
Section  5     Wind: 0.7                                                     
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          14.92     859      
  2 Eric Larson               FR Central College          15.02     847      
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 15.13     834      
  4 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                15.67     770      
============================================================================ 
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                     
 Even numbered lanes.                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          14.92   0.7    859 
  2 Eric Larson               FR Central College          15.02   0.7    847 
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 15.13   0.7    834 
  4 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             15.14   2.2    833 
  5 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport      15.23   2.2    822 
  6 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               15.31   2.2    812 
  7 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               15.38   1.6    804 
  8 David Hardison            JR Bates                    15.54   1.0    785 
  9 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Claire          15.62   2.2    776 
 10 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                15.67   0.7    770 
 11 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse           15.70   1.6    767 
 12 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens Point       15.72   1.6    765 
 13 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   15.79   1.6    757 
 14 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              15.82   1.0    753 
 15 Dillon Myers              SO Washington and Lee       16.11   1.0    720 
 16 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    16.16   1.0    715 
 17 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens Point       16.44   1.2    684 
 18 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             16.48   1.2    680 
 19 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       16.60   1.2    667 
 20 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              16.66   1.2    660 
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              12        2) Wis.-Stout                 10
    2) Whitworth                   10        4) Wis.-Eau Claire             8
    4) Wartburg                     8        4) Middlebury                  8
    7) John Carroll                 6        7) Bates                       6
    7) Hamline                      6       10) Defiance                    5
   10) Wis.-Whitewater              5       10) Geneseo St.                 5
   13) Calvin                       4       13) Texas-Tyler                 4
   13) La Verne                     4       16) Wis.-Oshkosh                3
   16) Methodist                    3       16) Haverford                   3
   19) McMurry                      2       19) North Central (Ill.)        2
   21) Baldwin-Wallace              1       21) Monmouth (Ill.)             1
   21) Washington U.                1