HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                51.85     731      
  2 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             52.17     717      
  3 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             52.77     691      
  4 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse           52.83     689      
  5 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    53.08     678      
  6 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       54.07     637      
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport      49.88     820      
  2 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Claire          50.51     791      
  3 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   51.16     762      
  4 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              51.72     737      
  5 Eric Larson               FR Central College          52.27     713      
  6 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 52.28     713      
  7 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens Point       52.54     701      
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               49.92     818      
  2 Dillon Myers              SO Washington and Lee       50.27     802      
  3 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               50.41     796      
  4 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          51.10     765      
  5 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens Point       51.19     761      
  6 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              51.21     760      
  7 David Hardison            JR Bates                    51.46     749      
=======================================================================      
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport      49.88     820      
  2 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               49.92     818      
  3 Dillon Myers              SO Washington and Lee       50.27     802      
  4 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               50.41     796      
  5 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Claire          50.51     791      
  6 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          51.10     765      
  7 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   51.16     762      
  8 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens Point       51.19     761      
  9 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              51.21     760      
 10 David Hardison            JR Bates                    51.46     749      
 11 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              51.72     737      
 12 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                51.85     731      
 13 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             52.17     717      
 14 Eric Larson               FR Central College          52.27     713      
 15 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 52.28     713      
 16 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens Point       52.54     701      
 17 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             52.77     691      
 18 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse           52.83     689      
 19 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    53.08     678      
 20 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       54.07     637      
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              12        2) Wis.-Stout                 10
    2) Whitworth                   10        4) Wis.-Eau Claire             8
    4) Wartburg                     8        4) Middlebury                  8
    7) John Carroll                 6        7) Bates                       6
    7) Hamline                      6       10) Defiance                    5
   10) Wis.-Whitewater              5       10) Geneseo St.                 5
   13) Calvin                       4       13) Texas-Tyler                 4
   13) La Verne                     4       16) Wis.-Oshkosh                3
   16) Methodist                    3       16) Haverford                   3
   19) McMurry                      2       19) North Central (Ill.)        2
   21) Baldwin-Wallace              1       21) Monmouth (Ill.)             1
   21) Washington U.                1