HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                       
                        Track & Field Championships                         
                  Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================     
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 4.1                                                    
  1 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              11.53     746     
  2 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             11.55     742     
  3 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   11.57     738     
  4 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens Point       11.58     736     
  5 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                11.77     697     
  6 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    12.10     631     
Section  2     Wind: 4.0                                                    
  1 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              11.28     799     
  2 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse           11.34     786     
  3 Dillon Myers              SO Washington and Lee       11.37     780     
  4 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.37     780     
  5 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             11.38     778     
  6 David Hardison            JR Bates                    11.41     771     
  7 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens Point       11.55     742     
Section  3     Wind: 1.8                                                    
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport      10.85     894     
  2 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          10.89     885     
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 11.10     838     
  4 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               11.14     830     
  5 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Claire          11.18     821     
  6 Eric Larson               FR Central College          11.44     765     
  7 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               11.48     757     
============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport      10.85   1.8    894
  2 Ethan Miller              SR Central College          10.89   1.8    885
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 11.10   1.8    838
  4 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               11.14   1.8    830
  5 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Claire          11.18   1.8    821
  6 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              11.28   4.0    799
  7 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse           11.34   4.0    786
  8 Dillon Myers              SO Washington and Lee       11.37   4.0    780
  9 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       11.37   4.0    780
 10 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             11.38   4.0    778
 11 David Hardison            JR Bates                    11.41   4.0    771
 12 Eric Larson               FR Central College          11.44   1.8    765
 13 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               11.48   1.8    757
 14 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              11.53   4.1    746
 15 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens Point       11.55   4.0    742
 16 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             11.55   4.1    742
 17 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   11.57   4.1    738
 18 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens Point       11.58   4.1    736
 19 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                11.77   4.1    697
 20 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    12.10   4.1    631