HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Sections to be determined by Referee.                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wesleyan      2:23.25     780      
  2 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire        2:25.03     756      
  3 Charity Arn               FR George Fox             2:27.15     729      
  4 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance               2:27.55     724      
  5 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette             2:28.07     717      
  6 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                 2:31.79     671      
  7 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne               2:33.17     654      
  8 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western           2:34.06     643      
  9 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College        2:35.20     629      
 10 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.           2:44.31     524      
 11 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois College       2:47.63     488      
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholastica            DNS              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                 2:21.93     797      
  2 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                2:24.98     757      
  3 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead     2:27.08     730      
  4 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox             2:28.65     710      
  5 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta               2:29.01     705      
  6 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage               2:31.02     680      
  7 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout             2:31.79     671      
  8 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout             2:38.04     596      
  9 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield            2:43.83     530      
 10 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                 3:00.09     364      
=======================================================================      
 Sections to be determined by Referee.                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                 2:21.93     797      
  2 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wesleyan      2:23.25     780      
  3 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                2:24.98     757      
  4 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire        2:25.03     756      
  5 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead     2:27.08     730      
  6 Charity Arn               FR George Fox             2:27.15     729      
  7 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance               2:27.55     724      
  8 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette             2:28.07     717      
  9 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox             2:28.65     710      
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta               2:29.01     705      
 11 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage               2:31.02     680      
 12 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout             2:31.79     671      
 13 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                 2:31.79     671      
 14 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne               2:33.17     654      
 15 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western           2:34.06     643      
 16 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College        2:35.20     629      
 17 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout             2:38.04     596      
 18 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield            2:43.83     530      
 19 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.           2:44.31     524      
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois College       2:47.63     488      
 21 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                 3:00.09     364      
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholastica            DNS              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Mount Union                12
    3) George Fox                  10        3) Rose-Hulman                10
    5) Marietta                     8        5) Wis.-Whitewater             8
    5) Ithaca                       8        5) Tufts                       8
    5) Ramapo                       8       10) Illinois Wesleyan           7
   11) Wis.-Stevens Point           6       11) Methodist                   6
   11) Ohio Northern                6       11) Hamline                     6
   11) Wis.-Eau Claire              6       16) Case Western                5
   16) Concordia-Moorhead           5       16) Williams                    5
   16) Illinois College             5       16) Cortland St.                5
   21) Whittier                     4       21) Springfield                 4
   21) Whitworth                    4       24) Hendrix                     3
   24) McMurry                      3       24) Christopher Newport         3
   24) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       28) Carthage                    2
   28) Simpson (Iowa)               2       30) Carleton                    1
   30) Wis.-Stout                   1       30) Heidelberg                  1
   30) Middlebury                   1