HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1     Wind: 1.7                                                     
  1 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              26.66     740      
  2 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 26.74     734      
  3 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   27.35     683      
  4 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College          27.49     672      
  5 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois College         27.55     667      
  6 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             27.82     645      
  7 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               28.34     604      
Section  2     Wind: 2.3                                                     
  1 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead       26.07     791      
  2 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               26.22     778      
  3 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 26.76     732      
  4 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholastica          27.03     709      
  5 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   27.04     708      
  6 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               27.14     700      
  7 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 27.33     685      
Section  3     Wind: 1.8                                                     
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               25.49     842      
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   25.54     838      
  3 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  25.65     828      
  4 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             25.89     807      
  5 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wesleyan        26.06     792      
  6 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               26.09     789      
  7 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          26.22     778      
  8 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 26.44     759      
============================================================================ 
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               25.49   1.8    842 
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   25.54   1.8    838 
  3 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  25.65   1.8    828 
  4 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             25.89   1.8    807 
  5 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wesleyan        26.06   1.8    792 
  6 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead       26.07   2.3    791 
  7 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               26.09   1.8    789 
  8 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               26.22   2.3    778 
  9 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          26.22   1.8    778 
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 26.44   1.8    759 
 11 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              26.66   1.7    740 
 12 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 26.74   1.7    734 
 13 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 26.76   2.3    732 
 14 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholastica          27.03   2.3    709 
 15 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   27.04   2.3    708 
 16 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               27.14   2.3    700 
 17 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 27.33   2.3    685 
 18 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   27.35   1.7    683 
 19 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College          27.49   1.7    672 
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois College         27.55   1.7    667 
 21 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             27.82   1.7    645 
 22 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               28.34   1.7    604 
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Mount Union                12
    3) Ramapo                       8        3) Tufts                       8
    5) Illinois Wesleyan            7        6) Methodist                   6
    6) Hamline                      6        6) Ohio Northern               6
    6) Wis.-Stevens Point           6       10) Illinois College            5
   10) Cortland St.                 5       10) Williams                    5
   13) Whittier                     4       14) Nebraska Wesleyan           3
   14) McMurry                      3       16) Marietta                    2
   17) Carleton                     1       17) Heidelberg                  1