HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                       
                        Track & Field Championships                         
                  Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================     
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                    
 Even numbered lanes.                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 1.6                                                    
  1 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 15.78     741     
  2 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          16.31     677     
  3 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   16.45     660     
Section  2     Wind: 1.6                                                    
  1 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   15.73     748     
  2 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholastica          15.87     730     
  3 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 16.40     666     
Section  3     Wind: 2.2                                                    
  1 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               15.20     815     
  2 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             15.74     746     
  3 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               15.79     740     
  4 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               16.10     702     
Section  4     Wind: 2.5                                                    
  1 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 15.10     828     
  2 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  15.11     827     
  3 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               15.51     775     
  4 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College          15.54     772     
Section  5     Wind: 1.7                                                    
  1 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 15.05     835     
  2 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois College         15.10     828     
  3 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             15.38     792     
  4 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wesleyan        15.44     784     
Section  6     Wind: 2.4                                                    
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   14.15     957     
  2 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               14.59     897     
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              14.99     843     
  4 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead       15.09     830     
============================================================================
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.                                    
 Even numbered lanes.                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   14.15   2.4    957
  2 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               14.59   2.4    897
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              14.99   2.4    843
  4 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 15.05   1.7    835
  5 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead       15.09   2.4    830
  6 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 15.10   2.5    828
  6 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois College         15.10   1.7    828
  8 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  15.11   2.5    827
  9 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               15.20   2.2    815
 10 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             15.38   1.7    792
 11 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wesleyan        15.44   1.7    784
 12 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               15.51   2.5    775
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College          15.54   2.5    772
 14 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   15.73   1.6    748
 15 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             15.74   2.2    746
 16 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 15.78   1.6    741
 17 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               15.79   2.2    740
 18 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholastica          15.87   1.6    730
 19 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               16.10   2.2    702
 20 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          16.31   1.6    677
 21 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 16.40   1.6    666
 22 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   16.45   1.6    660