HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                     
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 72.08m  1994        Kris Therlaut, Fitchburg St.                 
     Stadium: ! 75.91m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Tim Van liew              JR Rutgers-Camden          67.19m     220-05  10   
      67.19m  FOUL  66.01m  61.12m  62.15m  FOUL                                 
  2 Glenn Guilmette           JR Keene State             66.38m     217-09   5   
      66.11m  66.38m  FOUL  60.63m  62.98m  64.92m                               
  3 Thomas Masterson          SR Delaware Valley         65.11m     213-07   3   
      65.11m  60.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                                     
  4 Ryan Bell                 SR Westminster (Pa.)       63.73m     209-01   2   
      62.01m  62.69m  60.61m  63.72m  61.92m  63.73m                             
  5 David Johansson           FR North Park              63.44m     208-02   1   
      61.05m  61.26m  63.44m  61.32m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 Jack Iosue                SR Juniata                 61.23m     200-11       
      61.23m  58.40m  58.24m                                                     
  7 Jared Minori              FR Susquehanna             59.19m     194-02       
      58.56m  FOUL  59.19m                                                       
  8 Joseph Ingman             SO Whitworth               58.94m     193-04       
      58.94m  FOUL  56.61m                                                       
  9 Joseph Gingerelli         SR Montclair State         57.12m     187-05       
      56.71m  57.12m  57.06m                                                     
 10 Mark Cruver               JR Keystone                51.47m     168-10       
      51.47m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Gary Zack                 SR Moravian                67.14m     220-03   8   
      65.61m  67.14m  62.66m  65.48m  64.43m  66.48m                             
  2 Dillon Rodgers            JR Ramapo                  66.73m     218-11   6   
      59.04m  65.87m  66.73m  FOUL  65.83m  65.12m                               
  3 John McCormack            JR Whitworth               65.95m     216-04   4   
      63.20m  58.43m  59.49m  58.22m  59.09m  65.95m                             
  4 Timothy Lorah             SO Moravian                62.15m     203-11       
      58.51m  62.15m  FOUL  54.92m  57.55m  57.89m                               
  5 Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                  59.27m     194-05       
      59.27m  57.26m  57.52m                                                     
  6 Cameron Aregood           JR Elizabethtown           59.21m     194-03       
      59.21m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  7 Sebastian Luna            JR Stevens Institute       59.19m     194-02       
      52.21m  59.19m  55.17m                                                     
  8 Mike Giaquinto            FR North Centra            58.98m     193-06       
      53.05m  58.98m  FOUL                                                       
  9 Steve Iafrate             SO Rowan                   53.69m     176-02       
      FOUL  52.96m  53.69m                                                       
 10 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                  53.68m     176-01       
      51.70m  52.65m  53.68m                                                     
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 72.08m  1994        Kris Therlaut, Fitchburg St.                 
     Stadium: ! 75.91m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tim Van liew              JR Rutgers-Camden          67.19m     220-05  10   
      67.19m  FOUL  66.01m  61.12m  62.15m  FOUL                                 
  2 Gary Zack                 SR Moravian                67.14m     220-03   8   
      65.61m  67.14m  62.66m  65.48m  64.43m  66.48m                             
  3 Dillon Rodgers            JR Ramapo                  66.73m     218-11   6   
      59.04m  65.87m  66.73m  FOUL  65.83m  65.12m                               
  4 Glenn Guilmette           JR Keene State             66.38m     217-09   5   
      66.11m  66.38m  FOUL  60.63m  62.98m  64.92m                               
  5 John McCormack            JR Whitworth               65.95m     216-04   4   
      63.20m  58.43m  59.49m  58.22m  59.09m  65.95m                             
  6 Thomas Masterson          SR Delaware Valley         65.11m     213-07   3   
      65.11m  60.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                                     
  7 Ryan Bell                 SR Westminster (Pa.)       63.73m     209-01   2   
      62.01m  62.69m  60.61m  63.72m  61.92m  63.73m                             
  8 David Johansson           FR North Park              63.44m     208-02   1   
      61.05m  61.26m  63.44m  61.32m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9 Timothy Lorah             SO Moravian                62.15m     203-11       
      58.51m  62.15m  FOUL  54.92m  57.55m  57.89m                               
 10 Jack Iosue                SR Juniata                 61.23m     200-11       
      61.23m  58.40m  58.24m                                                     
 11 Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                  59.27m     194-05       
      59.27m  57.26m  57.52m                                                     
 12 Cameron Aregood           JR Elizabethtown           59.21m     194-03       
      59.21m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 13 Jared Minori              FR Susquehanna             59.19m     194-02       
      58.56m  FOUL  59.19m                                                       
 14 Sebastian Luna            JR Stevens Institute       59.19m     194-02       
      52.21m  59.19m  55.17m                                                     
 15 Mike Giaquinto            FR North Centra            58.98m     193-06       
      53.05m  58.98m  FOUL                                                       
 16 Joseph Ingman             SO Whitworth               58.94m     193-04       
      58.94m  FOUL  56.61m                                                       
 17 Joseph Gingerelli         SR Montclair State         57.12m     187-05       
      56.71m  57.12m  57.06m                                                     
 18 Steve Iafrate             SO Rowan                   53.69m     176-02       
      FOUL  52.96m  53.69m                                                       
 19 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                  53.68m     176-01       
      51.70m  52.65m  53.68m                                                     
 20 Mark Cruver               JR Keystone                51.47m     168-10       
      51.47m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Stout                  28        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               21    
    3) Central College             19        4) Middlebury                 16    
    4) Carthage                    16        6) Wis.-La Crosse             15    
    7) Whitworth                   14.33     8) Wartburg                   14.33 
    9) Calvin                      14       10) Wis.-Whitewater            13    
   11) McMurry                     12       11) Wis.-Eau Claire            12    
   13) Ramapo                      10       13) Rutgers-Camden             10    
   15) Nebraska Wesleyan            8       15) Moravian                    8    
   17) Augustana (Ill.)             7       18) Lynchburg                   6    
   18) Springfield                  6       18) Bates                       6    
   18) John Carroll                 6       18) Hamline                     6    
   23) Geneseo St.                  5       23) UMass Boston                5    
   23) Conn College                 5       23) Keene State                 5    
   23) Defiance                     5       28) La Verne                    4    
   28) Texas-Tyler                  4       28) Pomona-Pitzer               4    
   28) Carroll                      4       32) Haverford                   3    
   32) Ripon                        3       32) Baldwin-Wallace             3    
   32) Mount Union                  3       32) Delaware Valley             3    
   32) Methodist                    3       32) Coast Guard                 3    
   32) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       40) North Central (Ill.)        2.33 
   41) Wis.-River Falls             2       41) Westminster (Pa.)           2    
   41) MIT                          2       41) Heidelberg                  2    
   41) Allegheny                    2       41) Christopher Newport         2    
   47) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       47) Washington U.               1    
   47) North Park                   1       47) Wis.-Stevens Point          1