HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                     
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                     
     Stadium: ! 77.43m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Pete Delzer               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            64.05m     210-02  10   
      FOUL  64.05m  62.26m  FOUL  60.97m  61.34m                                 
  2 Ben Ludtke                SR Wis.-Oshkosh            60.78m     199-05   8   
      FOUL  58.44m  60.78m  58.18m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Adam Sellner              JR Ripon                   59.28m     194-06   3   
      55.43m  59.28m  58.18m  FOUL  57.42m  56.37m                               
  4 Adam Myers                SR Augustana (Ill.)        59.15m     194-01   1   
      54.95m  56.68m  59.15m  55.95m  58.13m  FOUL                               
  5 Joe Brunner               SO Wis.-Oshkosh            55.67m     182-08       
      FOUL  54.71m  55.67m                                                       
  6 Tom Lyscio                SR St. Scholastica         55.04m     180-07       
      FOUL  55.04m  FOUL                                                         
  7 Mitchell Supan            JR Baldwin-Wallace         54.92m     180-02       
      54.92m  51.07m  FOUL                                                       
  8 Harry Weintraub           SO Case Western            53.33m     175-00       
      51.16m  53.33m  50.45m                                                     
  9 Steven Kirk               SR Illinois Wesleyan       50.33m     165-01       
      FOUL  50.33m  FOUL                                                         
 -- Kyle Peart                SO Pacific Lutheran          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Greg Raimondi             SR Carthage                60.76m     199-04   6   
      57.08m  FOUL  59.62m  57.32m  60.76m  FOUL                                 
  2 Michael Lihrman           SO Wis.-Stout              60.11m     197-02   5   
      57.12m  FOUL  60.11m  FOUL  FOUL  57.89m                                   
  3 Tyler Genovese            SR Wis.-Eau Claire         60.00m     196-10   4   
      57.01m  58.42m  59.52m  FOUL  60.00m  FOUL                                 
  4 Chinedum Umachi           SR MIT                     59.25m     194-05   2   
      59.25m  54.68m  52.38m  FOUL  56.56m  FOUL                                 
  5 Benjamin Tykwinski        JR Wis.-River Falls        55.96m     183-07       
      55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL                                     
  6 David Pless               JR Bates                   55.93m     183-06       
      FOUL  55.62m  55.93m                                                       
  6 Tony Sigrist              SR Wis.-Eau Claire         55.93m     183-06       
      FOUL  55.28m  55.93m                                                       
  8 Brennan McKeag            SR Hamline                 55.05m     180-07       
      55.05m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  9 Tyler Crouse              SR Central College         53.03m     174-00       
      52.25m  52.73m  53.03m                                                     
 10 Tom Postema               JR Defiance                52.13m     171-00       
      52.13m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                     
     Stadium: ! 77.43m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Pete Delzer               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            64.05m     210-02  10   
      FOUL  64.05m  62.26m  FOUL  60.97m  61.34m                                 
  2 Ben Ludtke                SR Wis.-Oshkosh            60.78m     199-05   8   
      FOUL  58.44m  60.78m  58.18m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  3 Greg Raimondi             SR Carthage                60.76m     199-04   6   
      57.08m  FOUL  59.62m  57.32m  60.76m  FOUL                                 
  4 Michael Lihrman           SO Wis.-Stout              60.11m     197-02   5   
      57.12m  FOUL  60.11m  FOUL  FOUL  57.89m                                   
  5 Tyler Genovese            SR Wis.-Eau Claire         60.00m     196-10   4   
      57.01m  58.42m  59.52m  FOUL  60.00m  FOUL                                 
  6 Adam Sellner              JR Ripon                   59.28m     194-06   3   
      55.43m  59.28m  58.18m  FOUL  57.42m  56.37m                               
  7 Chinedum Umachi           SR MIT                     59.25m     194-05   2   
      59.25m  54.68m  52.38m  FOUL  56.56m  FOUL                                 
  8 Adam Myers                SR Augustana (Ill.)        59.15m     194-01   1   
      54.95m  56.68m  59.15m  55.95m  58.13m  FOUL                               
  9 Benjamin Tykwinski        JR Wis.-River Falls        55.96m     183-07       
      55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL                                     
 10 Tony Sigrist              SR Wis.-Eau Claire         55.93m     183-06       
      FOUL  55.28m  55.93m                                                       
 10 David Pless               JR Bates                   55.93m     183-06       
      FOUL  55.62m  55.93m                                                       
 12 Joe Brunner               SO Wis.-Oshkosh            55.67m     182-08       
      FOUL  54.71m  55.67m                                                       
 13 Brennan McKeag            SR Hamline                 55.05m     180-07       
      55.05m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 14 Tom Lyscio                SR St. Scholastica         55.04m     180-07       
      FOUL  55.04m  FOUL                                                         
 15 Mitchell Supan            JR Baldwin-Wallace         54.92m     180-02       
      54.92m  51.07m  FOUL                                                       
 16 Harry Weintraub           SO Case Western            53.33m     175-00       
      51.16m  53.33m  50.45m                                                     
 17 Tyler Crouse              SR Central College         53.03m     174-00       
      52.25m  52.73m  53.03m                                                     
 18 Tom Postema               JR Defiance                52.13m     171-00       
      52.13m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 19 Steven Kirk               SR Illinois Wesleyan       50.33m     165-01       
      FOUL  50.33m  FOUL                                                         
 -- Kyle Peart                SO Pacific Lutheran          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                21        2) Wis.-Stout                 15    
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              12        3) Wis.-Eau Claire            12    
    5) Whitworth                   10        6) Wartburg                    8    
    6) Middlebury                   8        8) Bates                       6    
    8) Carthage                     6        8) Hamline                     6    
    8) John Carroll                 6       12) Wis.-Whitewater             5    
   12) Geneseo St.                  5       12) Defiance                    5    
   15) Texas-Tyler                  4       15) Calvin                      4    
   15) La Verne                     4       18) Methodist                   3    
   18) Haverford                    3       18) Ripon                       3    
   21) McMurry                      2       21) MIT                         2    
   21) North Central (Ill.)         2       24) Baldwin-Wallace             1    
   24) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       24) Augustana (Ill.)            1    
   24) Washington U.                1