HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                     
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
     Stadium: ! 17.90m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            14.87m   48-09.50  10   
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  14.87m  14.65m                                 
  2 Chelsea Tavik             JR Salisbury               14.45m   47-05.00   8   
      14.05m  FOUL  14.36m  14.45m  14.02m  14.23m                               
  3 Morgan Darrow             SR Central College         14.32m   46-11.75   6   
      14.32m  14.15m  13.76m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL                                 
  4 Deanna Dirkschneider      JR Nebraska Wesleyan       13.86m   45-05.75   5   
      11.67m  13.49m  13.69m  13.15m  13.86m  FOUL                               
  5 Britlyn Sieck             JR Wartburg                13.82m   45-04.25   4   
      13.82m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL                                   
  6 Alexia Child              SR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.63m   44-08.75   1   
      13.63m  13.33m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.74m                                 
  7 Heather Conroy            FR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.53m   44-04.75       
      12.35m  13.53m  FOUL                                                       
  8 Leslie Purnell            SR Baldwin-Wallace         13.16m   43-02.25       
      12.11m  12.65m  13.16m                                                     
  9 Amina Avril               SO Williams                13.08m   42-11.00       
      12.01m  12.41m  13.08m                                                     
 10 Nicole Jones              JR Brockport St.           12.83m   42-01.25       
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 11 Losa Akauola              JR La Verne                12.25m   40-02.25       
      12.14m  12.05m  12.25m                                                     
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Sarah Hoffmann            SR Wartburg                13.67m   44-10.25   3   
      FOUL  12.79m  13.67m  13.39m  FOUL  13.50m                                 
  2 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth (Ill.)         13.66m   44-09.75   2   
      13.39m  FOUL  13.66m  13.19m  13.46m  13.28m                               
  3 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth (Ill.)         13.54m   44-05.25       
      13.54m  13.29m  12.87m  12.34m  13.05m  13.23m                             
  4 Destiny Kesee             FR McMurry                 13.39m   43-11.25       
      12.36m  12.77m  13.39m                                                     
  5 Becky Culp                JR Hamline                 13.18m   43-03.00       
      12.98m  13.18m  FOUL                                                       
  6 Yvonne Goodwyn            SO Methodist               13.14m   43-01.50       
      12.65m  FOUL  13.14m                                                       
  7 Raven Robinson            SO Monmouth (Ill.)         13.13m   43-01.00       
      13.13m  12.96m  FOUL                                                       
  8 LeAnn Spesard             JR Millikin                13.12m   43-00.50       
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  9 Bailey Sauerwein          SO Wis.-La Crosse          13.01m   42-08.25       
      12.80m  13.01m  12.89m                                                     
 10 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                12.61m   41-04.50       
      11.69m  12.61m  12.50m                                                     
 11 Kayla Corzine             SO Monmouth (Ill.)         12.30m   40-04.25       
      12.30m  12.08m  11.92m                                                     
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
     Stadium: ! 17.90m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            14.87m   48-09.50  10   
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  14.87m  14.65m                                 
  2 Chelsea Tavik             JR Salisbury               14.45m   47-05.00   8   
      14.05m  FOUL  14.36m  14.45m  14.02m  14.23m                               
  3 Morgan Darrow             SR Central College         14.32m   46-11.75   6   
      14.32m  14.15m  13.76m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL                                 
  4 Deanna Dirkschneider      JR Nebraska Wesleyan       13.86m   45-05.75   5   
      11.67m  13.49m  13.69m  13.15m  13.86m  FOUL                               
  5 Britlyn Sieck             JR Wartburg                13.82m   45-04.25   4   
      13.82m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL                                   
  6 Sarah Hoffmann            SR Wartburg                13.67m   44-10.25   3   
      FOUL  12.79m  13.67m  13.39m  FOUL  13.50m                                 
  7 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth (Ill.)         13.66m   44-09.75   2   
      13.39m  FOUL  13.66m  13.19m  13.46m  13.28m                               
  8 Alexia Child              SR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.63m   44-08.75   1   
      13.63m  13.33m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.74m                                 
  9 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth (Ill.)         13.54m   44-05.25       
      13.54m  13.29m  12.87m  12.34m  13.05m  13.23m                             
 10 Heather Conroy            FR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.53m   44-04.75       
      12.35m  13.53m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Destiny Kesee             FR McMurry                 13.39m   43-11.25       
      12.36m  12.77m  13.39m                                                     
 12 Becky Culp                JR Hamline                 13.18m   43-03.00       
      12.98m  13.18m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Leslie Purnell            SR Baldwin-Wallace         13.16m   43-02.25       
      12.11m  12.65m  13.16m                                                     
 14 Yvonne Goodwyn            SO Methodist               13.14m   43-01.50       
      12.65m  FOUL  13.14m                                                       
 15 Raven Robinson            SO Monmouth (Ill.)         13.13m   43-01.00       
      13.13m  12.96m  FOUL                                                       
 16 LeAnn Spesard             JR Millikin                13.12m   43-00.50       
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 17 Amina Avril               SO Williams                13.08m   42-11.00       
      12.01m  12.41m  13.08m                                                     
 18 Bailey Sauerwein          SO Wis.-La Crosse          13.01m   42-08.25       
      12.80m  13.01m  12.89m                                                     
 19 Nicole Jones              JR Brockport St.           12.83m   42-01.25       
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 20 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                12.61m   41-04.50       
      11.69m  12.61m  12.50m                                                     
 21 Kayla Corzine             SO Monmouth (Ill.)         12.30m   40-04.25       
      12.30m  12.08m  11.92m                                                     
 22 Losa Akauola              JR La Verne                12.25m   40-02.25       
      12.14m  12.05m  12.25m                                                     
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    49        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               33    
    3) Methodist                   16        4) Mount Union                12    
    5) Williams                    11        6) Rose-Hulman                10    
    6) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        6) George Fox                 10    
    6) Central College             10        6) Amherst                    10    
   11) McMurry                      9       12) Ithaca                      8    
   12) Hamline                      8       12) Tufts                       8    
   12) Nebraska Wesleyan            8       12) Salisbury                   8    
   12) Wis.-Whitewater              8       12) Marietta                    8    
   12) Redlands                     8       12) Ramapo                      8    
   21) Monmouth (Ill.)              7       21) Illinois Wesleyan           7    
   23) Ohio Northern                6       23) Rowan                       6    
   23) Wis.-Stevens Point           6       26) Illinois College            5    
   26) Cortland St.                 5       26) Concordia-Moorhead          5    
   26) Case Western                 5       26) Emory                       5    
   31) Whittier                     4       31) Springfield                 4    
   31) Calvin                       4       31) Whitworth                   4    
   35) Texas Lutheran               3       35) Southern Maine              3    
   35) Hendrix                      3       35) Christopher Newport         3    
   39) Carthage                     2       39) Simpson (Iowa)              2    
   39) Washington U.                2       39) St. Thomas (Minn.)          2    
   43) Heidelberg                   1       43) Rhodes                      1    
   43) Wis.-Stout                   1       43) Carleton                    1    
   43) John Carroll                 1       43) Middlebury                  1