HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                        
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                             
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 12.82m  2003        Darcell Edwards, McMurry                          
     Stadium: ! 12.74m                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                             
  1 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College        12.58m   2.8  41-03.25  10   
     FOUL      12.04m(3.2) 12.12m(3.4) 12.17m(1.0) 12.43m(2.6) 12.58m(2.8)            
  2 Nakeisha Jones            SR Tufts                   12.13m   2.7  39-09.75   5   
     11.92m(1.7) 12.07m(2.6) 11.85m(2.2) FOUL(3.1) 12.13m(2.7) 12.00m(1.7)            
  3 Julia Baranek             SR Wis.-Eau Claire         12.06m   2.9  39-07.00   3   
     12.06m(2.9) 11.44m(1.9) 11.62m(2.8) 11.80m(3.1) 11.77m(1.5) 11.45m(1.3)          
  4 Micah Leonard             JR Moravian                11.95m   1.7  39-02.50   2   
     11.80m(2.2) 11.87m(2.0) 11.80m(1.7) 11.50m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 11.95m(1.7)            
  5 Tobi Alli                 SO Lehman                  11.85m   2.8  38-10.50       
     11.60m(1.2) 11.85m(2.8) 11.34m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 11.62m(1.6) 11.82m(2.5)            
  6 Jessica Walker            SR Buffalo State           11.75m   1.2  38-06.75       
     11.75m(1.2) 11.61m(2.1) 11.49m(1.6)                                              
  7 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                11.72m   2.3  38-05.50       
     11.72m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                                                       
  8 Monique Davisson          JR Wartburg                11.63m   2.3  38-02.00       
     FOUL      11.63m(2.3) 11.45m(2.3)                                                
  9 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        JR Washington U.           11.53m   3.2  37-10.00       
     FOUL      11.53m(3.2) 11.43m(2.2)                                                
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                11.42m   4.2  37-05.75       
     11.28m(3.4) FOUL(1.1) 11.42m(4.2)                                                
 11 Traelynn Lewis            JR Wis.-Superior           11.10m   1.7  36-05.00       
     11.06m(1.9) FOUL      11.10m(1.7)                                                
Flight  2                                                                             
  1 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                12.38m   2.1  40-07.50   8   
     12.36m(1.3) 12.23m(1.6) 12.18m(3.1) 10.41m(2.8) 10.14m(2.2) 12.38m(2.1)          
  2 Ashley Dell'Aira          SR Wheaton (Mass.)         12.36m   2.7  40-06.75   6   
     12.10m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.00m(1.2) 11.93m(2.4) 12.36m(2.7)              
  3 Jasmine Springer          JR Lehman                  12.07m   4.0  39-07.25   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.07m(4.0) FOUL      11.71m(1.9) 11.55m(2.2)                
  4 Anita Rogers              SO Ramapo                  11.93m   1.5  39-01.75   1   
     11.61m(1.8) 11.93m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 11.61m(2.3) 11.32m(1.1) 11.83m(1.5)            
  5 Destiney Jones            SR Texas Lutheran          11.77m   4.4  38-07.50       
     11.64m(2.9) 11.69m(3.1) 11.77m(4.4)                                              
  6 Lauren Attiah             SR Emory                   11.67m   2.7  38-03.50       
     11.35m(1.9) FOUL      11.67m(2.7)                                                
  7 Jenna Niedermayer         JR Elizabethtown           11.56m   1.9  37-11.25       
     FOUL      11.31m(2.1) 11.56m(1.9)                                                
  8 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                 11.44m   3.1  37-06.50       
     11.44m(3.1) 11.43m(2.1) 11.24m(1.2)                                              
  9 Hilary Thompson           SO Concordia-Moorhead      11.32m   2.1  37-01.75       
     11.32m(2.1) FOUL      11.02m(2.5)                                                
 10 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein               11.14m   1.9  36-06.75       
     11.14m(1.9) 10.77m(2.1) 10.74m(2.1)                                              
 11 Ellyn Erving              SO Claremont-Mu            11.02m   2.4  36-02.00       
     FOUL      11.02m(2.4) 10.73m(2.1)                                                
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                             
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 12.82m  2003        Darcell Edwards, McMurry                          
     Stadium: ! 12.74m                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College        12.58m   2.8  41-03.25  10   
     FOUL      12.04m(3.2) 12.12m(3.4) 12.17m(1.0) 12.43m(2.6) 12.58m(2.8)            
  2 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                12.38m   2.1  40-07.50   8   
     12.36m(1.3) 12.23m(1.6) 12.18m(3.1) 10.41m(2.8) 10.14m(2.2) 12.38m(2.1)          
  3 Ashley Dell'Aira          SR Wheaton (Mass.)         12.36m   2.7  40-06.75   6   
     12.10m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.00m(1.2) 11.93m(2.4) 12.36m(2.7)              
  4 Nakeisha Jones            SR Tufts                   12.13m   2.7  39-09.75   5   
     11.92m(1.7) 12.07m(2.6) 11.85m(2.2) FOUL(3.1) 12.13m(2.7) 12.00m(1.7)            
  5 Jasmine Springer          JR Lehman                  12.07m   4.0  39-07.25   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.07m(4.0) FOUL      11.71m(1.9) 11.55m(2.2)                
  6 Julia Baranek             SR Wis.-Eau Claire         12.06m   2.9  39-07.00   3   
     12.06m(2.9) 11.44m(1.9) 11.62m(2.8) 11.80m(3.1) 11.77m(1.5) 11.45m(1.3)          
  7 Micah Leonard             JR Moravian                11.95m   1.7  39-02.50   2   
     11.80m(2.2) 11.87m(2.0) 11.80m(1.7) 11.50m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 11.95m(1.7)            
  8 Anita Rogers              SO Ramapo                  11.93m   1.5  39-01.75   1   
     11.61m(1.8) 11.93m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 11.61m(2.3) 11.32m(1.1) 11.83m(1.5)            
  9 Tobi Alli                 SO Lehman                  11.85m   2.8  38-10.50       
     11.60m(1.2) 11.85m(2.8) 11.34m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 11.62m(1.6) 11.82m(2.5)            
 10 Destiney Jones            SR Texas Lutheran          11.77m   4.4  38-07.50       
     11.64m(2.9) 11.69m(3.1) 11.77m(4.4)                                              
 11 Jessica Walker            SR Buffalo State           11.75m   1.2  38-06.75       
     11.75m(1.2) 11.61m(2.1) 11.49m(1.6)                                              
 12 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                11.72m   2.3  38-05.50       
     11.72m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                                                       
 13 Lauren Attiah             SR Emory                   11.67m   2.7  38-03.50       
     11.35m(1.9) FOUL      11.67m(2.7)                                                
 14 Monique Davisson          JR Wartburg                11.63m   2.3  38-02.00       
     FOUL      11.63m(2.3) 11.45m(2.3)                                                
 15 Jenna Niedermayer         JR Elizabethtown           11.56m   1.9  37-11.25       
     FOUL      11.31m(2.1) 11.56m(1.9)                                                
 16 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        JR Washington U.           11.53m   3.2  37-10.00       
     FOUL      11.53m(3.2) 11.43m(2.2)                                                
 17 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                 11.44m   3.1  37-06.50       
     11.44m(3.1) 11.43m(2.1) 11.24m(1.2)                                              
 18 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                11.42m   4.2  37-05.75       
     11.28m(3.4) FOUL(1.1) 11.42m(4.2)                                                
 19 Hilary Thompson           SO Concordia-Moorhead      11.32m   2.1  37-01.75       
     11.32m(2.1) FOUL      11.02m(2.5)                                                
 20 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein               11.14m   1.9  36-06.75       
     11.14m(1.9) 10.77m(2.1) 10.74m(2.1)                                              
 21 Traelynn Lewis            JR Wis.-Superior           11.10m   1.7  36-05.00       
     11.06m(1.9) FOUL      11.10m(1.7)                                                
 22 Ellyn Erving              SO Claremont-Mu            11.02m   2.4  36-02.00       
     FOUL      11.02m(2.4) 10.73m(2.1)                                                
======================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   119        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               52         
    3) Methodist                   29        3) Mount Union                29         
    5) Williams                    23        6) Washington U.              22         
    6) Birmingham-Southern         22        8) Illinois College           21         
    9) Tufts                       18       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            15         
   10) Wis.-Stevens Point          15       10) Ramapo                     15         
   13) Wheaton (Mass.)             13       13) Middlebury                 13         
   13) George Fox                  13       16) Amherst                    12         
   17) Illinois Wesleyan           11       17) Linfield                   11         
   19) Cal Lutheran                10       19) Central College            10         
   19) Moravian                    10       19) Rose-Hulman                10         
   19) Montclair State             10       19) St. Norbert                10         
   25) McMurry                      9       26) Marietta                    8         
   26) Buffalo State                8       26) Carroll                     8         
   26) MIT                          8       26) Ithaca                      8         
   26) Coe                          8       26) Wis.-Whitewater             8         
   26) Redlands                     8       26) Hamline                     8         
   26) Nebraska Wesleyan            8       26) Salisbury                   8         
   26) Worcester State              8       38) Monmouth (Ill.)             7         
   38) Rowan                        7       38) Southern Maine              7         
   38) Texas Lutheran               7       38) Simpson (Iowa)              7         
   43) Greenville                   6       43) Wis.-Platteville            6         
   43) Ohio Northern                6       46) Case Western                5         
   46) Emory                        5       46) Roanoke                     5         
   46) Waynesburg                   5       46) Cortland St.                5         
   46) Concordia-Moorhead           5       46) Johns Hopkins               5         
   46) Calvin                       5       54) Whittier                    4         
   54) Lehman                       4       54) St. Thomas (Minn.)          4         
   54) Smith College                4       54) Wellesley                   4         
   54) Lebanon Valley               4       54) Willamette                  4         
   54) Whitworth                    4       54) Springfield                 4         
   63) Ohio Wesleyan                3       63) North Central (Ill.)        3         
   63) Rhodes                       3       63) Christopher Newport         3         
   63) Hendrix                      3       68) Allegheny                   2         
   68) Gustavus Adolphus            2       68) Augsburg                    2         
   68) Carthage                     2       68) Wis.-River Falls            2         
   73) Wis.-Stout                   1       73) Franklin & Marshall         1         
   73) Carleton                     1       73) Wheaton (Ill.)              1         
   73) Wis.-La Crosse               1       73) John Carroll                1         
   73) Heidelberg                   1       73) Messiah                     1