HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                        
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                             
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                          
     Stadium: ! 8.03m                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                             
  1 Isaac Vazquez             JR Wis.-La Crosse           7.61m   2.5  24-11.75  10   
     7.44m(1.5) FOUL      5.67m(0.8) 7.61m(2.5) 7.46m(1.8) 7.53m(1.9)                 
  2 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 7.58m   3.0  24-10.50   8   
     FOUL      7.17m(1.3) 7.58m(3.0) 7.45m(2.4) 7.47m(2.0) 7.43m(2.9)                 
  3 Gavan Bass                SR McMurry                  7.30m   2.4  23-11.50   2   
     FOUL      7.26m(1.8) 7.30m(2.4) 7.05m(1.6) 7.17m(2.8) FOUL                       
  4 Alan German               SR Wis.-Oshkosh             7.22m   2.7  23-08.25       
     7.22m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(1.7) 7.05m(2.3)                   
  5 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (Ill.)         7.11m   1.4  23-04.00       
     7.11m(1.4) 6.93m(4.1) 6.87m(2.1)                                                 
  6 Dave Kuczynski            JR Wis.-Whitewater          7.08m   3.3  23-02.75       
     FOUL      6.96m(1.6) 7.08m(3.3)                                                  
  7 Ian Francis               SR Emory                    6.99m   1.6  22-11.25       
     6.99m(1.6) 6.92m(1.4) 6.89m(2.3)                                                 
  8 Clark Lundquist           SR Wis.-La Crosse           6.98m   2.6  22-11.00       
     FOUL      6.91m(3.3) 6.98m(2.6)                                                  
  9 Joshua Woods              JR Capital                  6.89m   2.7  22-07.25       
     6.89m(2.7) 6.80m(1.2) 6.78m(1.1)                                                 
 10 Christopher Haase         FR Wis.-La Crosse           6.82m   1.1  22-04.50       
     6.56m(0.8) 6.82m(1.1) 6.62m(1.5)                                                 
Flight  2                                                                             
  1 Mike Minjock              JR John Carroll             7.51m   2.1  24-07.75   6   
     6.97m(1.0) 6.69m(1.7) 7.26m(2.4) 7.51m(2.1) 7.39m(2.6) 7.48m(2.6)                
  2 Cory Zaeske               SO Wis.-Whitewater          7.50m   2.2  24-07.25   5   
     7.43m(2.8) 7.50m(2.2) FOUL      7.47m(1.5) 7.40m(3.3) FOUL                       
  3 Pierson Singleton         JR Methodist                7.34m   4.1  24-01.00   3   
     7.34m(4.1) 7.28m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                         
  3 Paul Turner               JR La Verne                 7.34m   3.1  24-01.00   4   
     7.24m(1.0) 7.34m(3.1) 7.28m(2.1) 5.58m(2.7) 7.17m(1.5) 7.18m(3.1)                
  5 James Wilson              FR Monmouth (Ill.)          7.25m   1.7  23-09.50   1   
     FOUL      6.46m(1.2) 7.25m(1.7) 7.06m(2.9) FOUL      7.15m(1.2)                  
  6 Troy Brooks               JR Wis.-La Crosse           7.15m   1.7  23-05.50       
     7.05m(2.6) 6.99m(1.4) 7.15m(1.7)                                                 
  7 Kevin Coyle               SR Springfield              7.05m   2.2  23-01.75       
     FOUL      6.91m(3.0) 7.05m(2.2)                                                  
  8 Brett Davis               SO Wis.-La Crosse           7.04m   2.7  23-01.25       
     6.86m(1.5) 6.90m(3.1) 7.04m(2.7)                                                 
  9 Mike Verfuerth            SO St. Norbert              6.96m   3.3  22-10.00       
     6.96m(3.3) 6.87m(3.6) 6.70m(1.0)                                                 
 10 Tomas Velasquez           SR Cortland St.             6.95m   1.7  22-09.75       
     6.76m(2.0) 6.38m(1.7) 6.95m(1.7)                                                 
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                             
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                          
     Stadium: ! 8.03m                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Isaac Vazquez             JR Wis.-La Crosse           7.61m   2.5  24-11.75  10   
     7.44m(1.5) FOUL      5.67m(0.8) 7.61m(2.5) 7.46m(1.8) 7.53m(1.9)                 
  2 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 7.58m   3.0  24-10.50   8   
     FOUL      7.17m(1.3) 7.58m(3.0) 7.45m(2.4) 7.47m(2.0) 7.43m(2.9)                 
  3 Mike Minjock              JR John Carroll             7.51m   2.1  24-07.75   6   
     6.97m(1.0) 6.69m(1.7) 7.26m(2.4) 7.51m(2.1) 7.39m(2.6) 7.48m(2.6)                
  4 Cory Zaeske               SO Wis.-Whitewater          7.50m   2.2  24-07.25   5   
     7.43m(2.8) 7.50m(2.2) FOUL      7.47m(1.5) 7.40m(3.3) FOUL                       
  5 Paul Turner               JR La Verne                 7.34m   3.1  24-01.00   4   
     7.24m(1.0) 7.34m(3.1) 7.28m(2.1) 5.58m(2.7) 7.17m(1.5) 7.18m(3.1)                
  6 Pierson Singleton         JR Methodist                7.34m   4.1  24-01.00   3   
     7.34m(4.1) 7.28m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                         
  7 Gavan Bass                SR McMurry                  7.30m   2.4  23-11.50   2   
     FOUL      7.26m(1.8) 7.30m(2.4) 7.05m(1.6) 7.17m(2.8) FOUL                       
  8 James Wilson              FR Monmouth (Ill.)          7.25m   1.7  23-09.50   1   
     FOUL      6.46m(1.2) 7.25m(1.7) 7.06m(2.9) FOUL      7.15m(1.2)                  
  9 Alan German               SR Wis.-Oshkosh             7.22m   2.7  23-08.25       
     7.22m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(1.7) 7.05m(2.3)                   
 10 Troy Brooks               JR Wis.-La Crosse           7.15m   1.7  23-05.50       
     7.05m(2.6) 6.99m(1.4) 7.15m(1.7)                                                 
 11 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (Ill.)         7.11m   1.4  23-04.00       
     7.11m(1.4) 6.93m(4.1) 6.87m(2.1)                                                 
 12 Dave Kuczynski            JR Wis.-Whitewater          7.08m   3.3  23-02.75       
     FOUL      6.96m(1.6) 7.08m(3.3)                                                  
 13 Kevin Coyle               SR Springfield              7.05m   2.2  23-01.75       
     FOUL      6.91m(3.0) 7.05m(2.2)                                                  
 14 Brett Davis               SO Wis.-La Crosse           7.04m   2.7  23-01.25       
     6.86m(1.5) 6.90m(3.1) 7.04m(2.7)                                                 
 15 Ian Francis               SR Emory                    6.99m   1.6  22-11.25       
     6.99m(1.6) 6.92m(1.4) 6.89m(2.3)                                                 
 16 Clark Lundquist           SR Wis.-La Crosse           6.98m   2.6  22-11.00       
     FOUL      6.91m(3.3) 6.98m(2.6)                                                  
 17 Mike Verfuerth            SO St. Norbert              6.96m   3.3  22-10.00       
     6.96m(3.3) 6.87m(3.6) 6.70m(1.0)                                                 
 18 Tomas Velasquez           SR Cortland St.             6.95m   1.7  22-09.75       
     6.76m(2.0) 6.38m(1.7) 6.95m(1.7)                                                 
 19 Joshua Woods              JR Capital                  6.89m   2.7  22-07.25       
     6.89m(2.7) 6.80m(1.2) 6.78m(1.1)                                                 
 20 Christopher Haase         FR Wis.-La Crosse           6.82m   1.1  22-04.50       
     6.56m(0.8) 6.82m(1.1) 6.62m(1.5)                                                 
======================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                       
======================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              12        2) Wis.-Stout                 10         
    2) Whitworth                   10        4) Wis.-Eau Claire             8         
    4) Wartburg                     8        4) Middlebury                  8         
    7) John Carroll                 6        7) Bates                       6         
    7) Hamline                      6       10) Defiance                    5         
   10) Wis.-Whitewater              5       10) Geneseo St.                 5         
   13) Calvin                       4       13) Texas-Tyler                 4         
   13) La Verne                     4       16) Wis.-Oshkosh                3         
   16) Methodist                    3       16) Haverford                   3         
   19) McMurry                      2       19) North Central (Ill.)        2         
   21) Baldwin-Wallace              1       21) Monmouth (Ill.)             1         
   21) Washington U.                1