HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                       Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                        
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                             
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                          
     Stadium: ! 6.09m                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                             
  1 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                6.14m   3.5  20-01.75   6   
     6.11m(4.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.81m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.86m(3.1) 6.14m(3.5)                  
  2 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College         6.08m   3.5  19-11.50   5   
     5.80m(4.3) 5.93m(3.2) 6.08m(3.5) 5.92m(4.1) 6.03m(3.2) FOUL(3.3)                 
  3 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wesleyan        5.84m   3.7  19-02.00   4   
     FOUL      5.58m(4.4) 5.84m(3.7) 5.82m(3.4) 5.65m(3.5) FOUL(1.9)                  
  4 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                  5.82m   2.8  19-01.25   3   
     5.03m(1.5) 5.73m(3.3) 5.82m(2.8) 5.70m(3.9) 5.61m(6.1) 5.69m(3.7)                
  4 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.82m   3.4  19-01.25   2   
     5.51m(3.5) 5.82m(3.4) 5.49m(3.2) 5.70m(2.8) 5.49m(2.2)                           
  6 Emily Davison             JR George Fox               5.76m   2.4  18-10.75       
     5.76m(2.4) 5.66m(3.5) 5.59m(3.1) 5.63m(3.1) 5.50m(3.1) 5.52m(2.2)                
  7 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 5.70m   1.9  18-08.50       
     5.54m(4.1) 5.70m(1.9) 5.42m(3.2)                                                 
  8 Alicia Potting            SO Wis.-River Falls         5.62m   3.9  18-05.25       
     5.62m(3.9) 5.34m(4.1) 5.03m(1.8)                                                 
  9 Jennifer Adams            SR RIT                      5.59m   4.6  18-04.25       
     5.24m(2.8) FOUL      5.59m(4.6)                                                  
 10 Destiny Phillips          FR Goucher                  5.40m   4.9  17-08.75       
     5.40m(4.9) 5.30m(4.0) 4.40m(3.5)                                                 
 11 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR Wis.-Whitewater          5.38m   3.8  17-08.00       
     5.38m(3.8) 5.21m(3.3) 5.13m(2.9)                                                 
Flight  2                                                                             
  1 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 6.26m   2.8  20-06.50  10   
     6.26m(2.8) 6.20m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) 6.04m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) 6.09m(3.1)                  
  2 Anita Rogers              SO Ramapo                   6.16m!  1.5  20-02.50   8   
     5.80m(4.0) 5.66m(3.6) 6.16m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.55m(2.3) 5.37m(2.7)                 
  3 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               5.80m   3.2  19-00.50   1   
     5.80m(3.2) 5.69m(2.5) FOUL(4.0) FOUL      5.39m(3.7) 5.78m(3.1)                  
  4 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Maine           5.71m   2.6  18-09.00       
     4.84m(1.9) 5.71m(2.6) 5.45m(4.2)                                                 
  5 Tiana Alexander           FR McMurry                  5.61m   3.4  18-05.00       
     FOUL      5.48m(4.4) 5.61m(3.4)                                                  
  5 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein                5.61m   2.0  18-05.00       
     5.54m(5.1) 5.61m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)                                                  
  7 Tobi Alli                 SO Lehman                   5.56m   4.7  18-03.00       
     5.31m(2.7) 5.17m(2.5) 5.56m(4.7)                                                 
  8 Julia Renner              SR St. Benedict             5.54m   5.3  18-02.25       
     5.48m(2.7) 5.43m(2.0) 5.54m(5.3)                                                 
  9 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               5.50m   1.8  18-00.50       
     5.48m(1.8) 5.50m(1.8) FOUL(4.4)                                                  
 10 Lauren Attiah             SR Emory                    5.47m   2.6  17-11.50       
     5.36m(4.2) 5.40m(2.2) 5.47m(2.6)                                                 
 11 Jasmine Smith             FR York (Pa.)               5.34m   2.7  17-06.25       
     4.85m(0.7) 4.84m(2.2) 5.34m(2.7)                                                 
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                             
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                          
     Stadium: ! 6.09m                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 6.26m   2.8  20-06.50  10   
     6.26m(2.8) 6.20m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) 6.04m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) 6.09m(3.1)                  
  2 Anita Rogers              SO Ramapo                   6.16m!  1.5  20-02.50   8   
     5.80m(4.0) 5.66m(3.6) 6.16m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.55m(2.3) 5.37m(2.7)                 
  3 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                6.14m   3.5  20-01.75   6   
     6.11m(4.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.81m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.86m(3.1) 6.14m(3.5)                  
  4 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College         6.08m   3.5  19-11.50   5   
     5.80m(4.3) 5.93m(3.2) 6.08m(3.5) 5.92m(4.1) 6.03m(3.2) FOUL(3.3)                 
  5 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wesleyan        5.84m   3.7  19-02.00   4   
     FOUL      5.58m(4.4) 5.84m(3.7) 5.82m(3.4) 5.65m(3.5) FOUL(1.9)                  
  6 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                  5.82m   2.8  19-01.25   3   
     5.03m(1.5) 5.73m(3.3) 5.82m(2.8) 5.70m(3.9) 5.61m(6.1) 5.69m(3.7)                
  7 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.82m   3.4  19-01.25   2   
     5.51m(3.5) 5.82m(3.4) 5.49m(3.2) 5.70m(2.8) 5.49m(2.2)                           
  8 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               5.80m   3.2  19-00.50   1   
     5.80m(3.2) 5.69m(2.5) FOUL(4.0) FOUL      5.39m(3.7) 5.78m(3.1)                  
  9 Emily Davison             JR George Fox               5.76m   2.4  18-10.75       
     5.76m(2.4) 5.66m(3.5) 5.59m(3.1) 5.63m(3.1) 5.50m(3.1) 5.52m(2.2)                
 10 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Maine           5.71m   2.6  18-09.00       
     4.84m(1.9) 5.71m(2.6) 5.45m(4.2)                                                 
 11 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 5.70m   1.9  18-08.50       
     5.54m(4.1) 5.70m(1.9) 5.42m(3.2)                                                 
 12 Alicia Potting            SO Wis.-River Falls         5.62m   3.9  18-05.25       
     5.62m(3.9) 5.34m(4.1) 5.03m(1.8)                                                 
 13 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein                5.61m   2.0  18-05.00       
     5.54m(5.1) 5.61m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)                                                  
 14 Tiana Alexander           FR McMurry                  5.61m   3.4  18-05.00       
     FOUL      5.48m(4.4) 5.61m(3.4)                                                  
 15 Jennifer Adams            SR RIT                      5.59m   4.6  18-04.25       
     5.24m(2.8) FOUL      5.59m(4.6)                                                  
 16 Tobi Alli                 SO Lehman                   5.56m   4.7  18-03.00       
     5.31m(2.7) 5.17m(2.5) 5.56m(4.7)                                                 
 17 Julia Renner              SR St. Benedict             5.54m   5.3  18-02.25       
     5.48m(2.7) 5.43m(2.0) 5.54m(5.3)                                                 
 18 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               5.50m   1.8  18-00.50       
     5.48m(1.8) 5.50m(1.8) FOUL(4.4)                                                  
 19 Lauren Attiah             SR Emory                    5.47m   2.6  17-11.50       
     5.36m(4.2) 5.40m(2.2) 5.47m(2.6)                                                 
 20 Destiny Phillips          FR Goucher                  5.40m   4.9  17-08.75       
     5.40m(4.9) 5.30m(4.0) 4.40m(3.5)                                                 
 21 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR Wis.-Whitewater          5.38m   3.8  17-08.00       
     5.38m(3.8) 5.21m(3.3) 5.13m(2.9)                                                 
 22 Jasmine Smith             FR York (Pa.)               5.34m   2.7  17-06.25       
     4.85m(0.7) 4.84m(2.2) 5.34m(2.7)                                                 
======================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 12        2) Wartburg                   11         
    3) Ramapo                       8        3) Tufts                       8         
    5) Methodist                    6        5) Hamline                     6         
    7) Illinois College             5        7) Williams                    5         
    9) Illinois Wesleyan            4        9) Whittier                    4         
   11) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       11) McMurry                     3         
   13) Marietta                     2       14) Heidelberg                  1