HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                     
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse             
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                         
     Stadium: ! 3:08.27                                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rowan                                               3:10.56   10            
     1) Jayce Maxwell SR                2) Taylor Purdue JR                     
     3) Ali Ejaz JR                     4) Demetrius Rooks JR                   
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               3:10.70    8            
     1) Greg Patton JR                  2) Dan Doubet JR                        
     3) David Voland FR                 4) Alex Rindone JR                      
  3 North Central (Ill.)                                3:10.99    6            
     1) Jon Caron JR                    2) Dionte Hackler SO                    
     3) Marlen Hamilton * SO            4) Jon Howard SR                        
  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:11.57    5            
     1) Matt Santas SO                  2) Zak Fritz FR                         
     3) Jared Denu FR                   4) Tim Prelletz SR                      
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:11.78    4            
     1) Cody Prince FR                  2) Marty Richardson SR                  
     3) Jake Dennis-Oehling SO          4) Thurgood Dennis FR                   
  6 Central College                                     3:11.93    3            
     1) Kyle Wood SR                    2) Trevor Veach SR                      
     3) Alex Edwards FR                 4) Allen Scovel SR                      
  7 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:12.08    2            
     1) Nick Tehan FR                   2) Tyson Young JR                       
     3) Christian Wendland SO           4) Aric Hoeshcen JR                     
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:15.31    1            
     1) Miles Ketchum SR                2) Ben Miklovich JR                     
     3) Karl Mader SR                   4) Mark Williamson SR                   
  9 Wabash                                              3:16.63                 
     1) Joel Whittington FR             2) Jake Waterman JR                     
     3) Cole Hruskovich SO              4) John Haley JR                        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) McMurry                     66        2) Wis.-La Crosse             47   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  38        4) Wis.-Oshkosh               35   
    5) North Central (Ill.)        32.33     6) Wis.-Eau Claire            30   
    7) Augustana (Ill.)            24        8) Rowan                      23   
    9) Central College             21        9) La Verne                   21   
    9) Middlebury                  21       12) Wis.-Whitewater            20   
   12) Hamline                     20       12) Oneonta                    20   
   15) Whitworth                   16.33    16) Wabash                     16   
   16) Carthage                    16       18) Calvin                     15   
   18) Haverford                   15       20) Wartburg                   14.33
   21) Moravian                    13       22) Wis.-River Falls           11   
   22) Wis.-Stevens Point          11       22) St. Thomas (Minn.)         11   
   22) Bates                       11       26) Rutgers-Camden             10   
   26) St. Norbert                 10       26) Colby                      10   
   29) Ramapo                       9       29) Geneseo St.                 9   
   29) Rose-Hulman                  9       32) Nebraska Wesleyan           8   
   32) Wis.-Platteville             8       32) Bethel (Minn.)              8   
   32) Delaware Valley              8       36) Mount Union                 7   
   37) Lynchburg                    6       37) Wheaton (Mass.)             6   
   37) John Carroll                 6       37) Springfield                 6   
   41) Hope                         5       41) UMass Boston                5   
   41) Conn College                 5       41) Keene State                 5   
   41) Defiance                     5       41) Brandeis                    5   
   41) Wesley                       5       48) Elizabethtown               4   
   48) Carroll                      4       48) Whittier                    4   
   48) Texas-Tyler                  4       48) Wesleyan                    4   
   48) Coast Guard                  4       48) Pomona-Pitzer               4   
   48) Heidelberg                   4       48) Ohio Wesleyan               4   
   48) Case Western                 4       58) Bowdoin                     3   
   58) Fredonia St.                 3       58) Utica                       3   
   58) Methodist                    3       58) Cal Lutheran                3   
   58) Dubuque                      3       58) Greenville                  3   
   58) Occidental                   3       58) Ripon                       3   
   58) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       68) Westminster (Pa.)           2   
   68) Christopher Newport          2       68) MIT                         2   
   68) Wittenberg                   2       68) Denison                     2   
   68) Baldwin-Wallace              2       68) Amherst                     2   
   68) Marietta                     2       68) Allegheny                   2   
   77) North Park                   1       77) Washington U.               1   
   77) NYU                          1       77) Wheaton (Ill.)              1   
   77) Bridgewater St.              1       77) Monmouth (Ill.)             1   
   77) Simpson (Iowa)               1       77) Westfield State             1