HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                     
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                     
     Stadium: ! 9:10.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nick Kramer               SR Calvin                 8:51.01!  10
  38.445 (38.445),1:48.854 (1:10.409),2:59.843 (1:10.989),4:11.034 (1:11.192),
5:21.052 (1:10.019),6:30.402 (1:09.350),7:40.196 (1:09.795),8:51.006 (1:10.810) 2 Jack Davies JR Middlebury 8:54.61! 8 38.807 (38.807),1:51.124 (1:12.318),3:03.251 (1:12.127),4:15.628 (1:12.378),
5:28.148 (1:12.521),6:39.315 (1:11.167),7:49.079 (1:09.764),8:54.603 (1:05.525) 3 Brian Fuller SR Springfield 8:56.05! 6 36.477 (36.477),1:46.449 (1:09.972),2:58.075 (1:11.627),4:10.626 (1:12.551),
5:23.189 (1:12.563),6:35.543 (1:12.354),7:47.352 (1:11.810),8:56.045 (1:08.694) 4 Michael LeDuc SO Conn College 8:59.54! 5 37.582 (37.582),1:49.090 (1:11.508),3:00.390 (1:11.301),4:12.305 (1:11.915),
5:25.037 (1:12.732),6:38.405 (1:13.368),7:50.866 (1:12.461),8:59.540 (1:08.675) 5 Anders Crabo SR Pomona-Pitzer 9:00.89! 4 38.427 (38.427),1:50.599 (1:12.172),3:02.835 (1:12.236),4:16.135 (1:13.301),
5:29.088 (1:12.953),6:40.693 (1:11.605),7:52.124 (1:11.432),9:00.884 (1:08.760) 6 Trevor Siperek SR Coast Guard 9:01.53! 3 37.649 (37.649),1:49.074 (1:11.425),2:59.863 (1:10.789),4:11.760 (1:11.897),
5:25.360 (1:13.601),6:40.561 (1:15.201),7:53.944 (1:13.383),9:01.527 (1:07.584) 7 Bobby Over JR Allegheny 9:03.00! 2 38.160 (38.160),1:49.470 (1:11.311),3:00.297 (1:10.827),4:11.032 (1:10.735),
5:22.695 (1:11.664),6:36.373 (1:13.678),7:51.449 (1:15.077),9:02.994 (1:11.545) 8 Jared Brandenburg SR Wis.-River Falls 9:04.69! 1 38.114 (38.114),1:50.843 (1:12.730),3:02.786 (1:11.943),4:14.739 (1:11.954),
5:28.642 (1:13.903),6:42.057 (1:13.416),7:54.201 (1:12.144),9:04.682 (1:10.482) 9 Stephen Serene SR MIT 9:09.23! 37.664 (37.664),1:49.286 (1:11.623),3:01.068 (1:11.783),4:14.963 (1:13.896),
5:28.423 (1:13.460),6:42.568 (1:14.145),7:57.149 (1:14.582),9:09.224 (1:12.075) 10 Andrew Wortham JR Bates 9:19.40 38.841 (38.841),1:50.518 (1:11.677),3:01.846 (1:11.328),4:15.055 (1:13.209),
5:30.021 (1:14.967),6:45.980 (1:15.959),8:03.693 (1:17.713),9:19.396 (1:15.703) 11 Brandon Abasolo JR Williams 9:20.78 37.813 (37.813),1:50.066 (1:12.253),3:02.312 (1:12.247),4:15.947 (1:13.636),
5:29.116 (1:13.169),6:46.919 (1:17.803),8:05.729 (1:18.810),9:20.772 (1:15.043) 12 Marcus Huderle SO Carleton 9:22.21 37.789 (37.789),1:50.367 (1:12.579),3:02.003 (1:11.636),4:14.607 (1:12.604),
5:27.861 (1:13.255),6:43.308 (1:15.447),8:03.190 (1:19.883),9:22.209 (1:19.019) 13 Tyler Morey SR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:22.38 38.032 (38.032),1:49.654 (1:11.623),3:00.903 (1:11.249),4:14.062 (1:13.159),
5:30.429 (1:16.368),8:06.271 (2:35.842),9:22.376 (1:16.106) 14 Jeremy Kieser JR Wis.-Eau Claire 9:34.80 38.594 (38.594),1:50.916 (1:12.322),3:02.503 (1:11.587),4:15.797 (1:13.295),
5:32.018 (1:16.221),6:52.732 (1:20.714),8:15.071 (1:22.340),9:34.799 (1:19.728) ================================================================================ Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) McMurry 39 2) Wis.-La Crosse 29 3) Wis.-Stout 28 4) Wis.-Oshkosh 21 4) La Verne 21 6) Wis.-Eau Claire 18 6) Central College 18 8) Middlebury 16 8) Wabash 16 8) Carthage 16 11) Wis.-Whitewater 15 12) Whitworth 14.33 13) Wartburg 14.33 14) Hamline 14 14) Calvin 14 16) Wis.-River Falls 11 16) Wis.-Stevens Point 11 18) Rutgers-Camden 10 18) St. Norbert 10 18) Colby 10 21) Ramapo 9 22) Wis.-Platteville 8 22) Oneonta 8 22) Bethel (Minn.) 8 22) Moravian 8 22) Delaware Valley 8 22) Nebraska Wesleyan 8 22) St. Thomas (Minn.) 8 29) Haverford 7 30) Springfield 6 30) Bates 6 30) Rose-Hulman 6 30) John Carroll 6 30) Lynchburg 6 30) Augustana (Ill.) 6 36) Wesley 5 36) UMass Boston 5 36) Conn College 5 36) Geneseo St. 5 36) Brandeis 5 36) Defiance 5 36) Wheaton (Mass.) 5 36) Keene State 5 36) Hope 5 45) Elizabethtown 4 45) Carroll 4 45) Wesleyan 4 45) Whittier 4 45) Texas-Tyler 4 45) Coast Guard 4 45) Pomona-Pitzer 4 45) Case Western 4 53) Mount Union 3 53) Cal Lutheran 3 53) Methodist 3 53) Ripon 3 53) Wilmington (Ohio) 3 53) Bowdoin 3 53) Utica 3 53) Dubuque 3 53) Occidental 3 53) Heidelberg 3 63) North Central (Ill.) 2.33 64) Christopher Newport 2 64) MIT 2 64) Amherst 2 64) Baldwin-Wallace 2 64) Marietta 2 64) Wittenberg 2 64) Westminster (Pa.) 2 64) Allegheny 2 72) North Park 1 72) Simpson (Iowa) 1 72) Washington U. 1 72) Monmouth (Ill.) 1 72) Wheaton (Ill.) 1 72) NYU 1