HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst             
     Stadium: ! 10:37.60                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst               10:27.32!  10
38.812 (38.812),1:58.094 (1:19.283),3:20.651 (1:22.557),4:43.488 (1:22.837),
6:08.024 (1:24.537),7:34.648 (1:26.624),9:02.129 (1:27.482),10:27.319 (1:25.190) 2 Emily Canales SR Redlands 10:36.62! 8 41.164 (41.164),2:04.140 (1:22.977),3:28.563 (1:24.423),4:55.209 (1:26.646),
6:23.674 (1:28.466),7:52.610 (1:28.936),9:19.811 (1:27.201),10:36.618 (1:16.808) 3 Jena Peacock SR Rowan 10:37.20! 6 40.962 (40.962),2:01.809 (1:20.847),3:24.720 (1:22.912),4:49.532 (1:24.813),
6:16.843 (1:27.311),7:44.100 (1:27.258),9:11.177 (1:27.078),10:37.197 (1:26.021) 4 Sammi Bruett SO Wartburg 10:39.81 5 41.375 (41.375),2:04.500 (1:23.126),3:29.155 (1:24.655),4:55.430 (1:26.276),
6:23.735 (1:28.305),7:52.612 (1:28.877),9:19.819 (1:27.208),10:39.810 (1:19.992) 5 Alyssa Penning JR Calvin 10:40.00 4 41.215 (41.215),2:04.220 (1:23.005),3:28.738 (1:24.519),4:55.270 (1:26.532),
6:24.036 (1:28.766),7:52.415 (1:28.380),9:20.315 (1:27.900),10:39.993 (1:19.678) 6 Molly Carl JR Southern Maine 10:40.67 3 41.542 (41.542),2:04.626 (1:23.084),3:28.896 (1:24.270),4:55.331 (1:26.436),
6:23.757 (1:28.426),7:52.721 (1:28.964),9:20.446 (1:27.726),10:40.668 (1:20.223) 7 Lucy Cheadle FR Washington U. 10:41.84 2 42.170 (42.170),2:05.690 (1:23.521),3:30.543 (1:24.854),4:57.709 (1:27.166),
6:25.128 (1:27.420),7:53.067 (1:27.939),9:20.308 (1:27.241),10:41.831 (1:21.524) 8 Emily Mapes FR John Carroll 10:51.85 1 41.804 (41.804),2:05.286 (1:23.483),3:30.544 (1:25.258),4:58.390 (1:27.846),
6:28.562 (1:30.172),7:59.530 (1:30.968),9:30.382 (1:30.853),10:51.841 (1:21.459) 9 Brianne Mirecki SO Williams 10:52.99 41.418 (41.418),2:04.854 (1:23.436),3:29.091 (1:24.238),4:55.460 (1:26.370),
6:24.268 (1:28.808),7:53.248 (1:28.981),9:21.965 (1:28.718),10:52.982 (1:31.017) 10 Marissa Liberati JR Geneseo St. 10:55.19 41.596 (41.596),2:03.716 (1:22.120),3:27.649 (1:23.933),4:53.644 (1:25.996),
6:22.061 (1:28.417),7:52.861 (1:30.800),9:24.640 (1:31.780),10:55.190 (1:30.550) 11 Andrea Walsh SR Keene State 10:55.97 41.283 (41.283),2:04.270 (1:22.987),3:29.308 (1:25.039),4:56.544 (1:27.237),
6:26.153 (1:29.609),7:57.341 (1:31.189),9:29.698 (1:32.358),10:55.961 (1:26.263) 12 Ashlyn Mauer JR Wis.-Eau Claire 10:58.91 35.281 (35.281),2:05.731 (1:30.450),3:30.897 (1:25.166),4:58.115 (1:27.218),
6:26.448 (1:28.334),7:56.789 (1:30.342),9:28.620 (1:31.831),10:58.908 (1:30.289) 13 Michaela Freeby FR Willamette 11:05.65 41.934 (41.934),2:05.087 (1:23.154),3:29.648 (1:24.561),4:56.953 (1:27.305),
6:25.564 (1:28.612),7:58.067 (1:32.504),9:31.858 (1:33.791),11:05.642 (1:33.785) 14 Molly Wawrzyniak SR Washington U. 11:08.68 42.390 (42.390),2:05.824 (1:23.434),3:31.120 (1:25.297),4:59.993 (1:28.873),
6:31.444 (1:31.451),8:03.927 (1:32.484),9:37.446 (1:33.519),11:08.680 (1:31.234) ============================================================================= Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Wartburg 87 2) Wis.-Oshkosh 52 3) Methodist 29 4) Mount Union 19 5) Washington U. 18 6) Birmingham-Southern 16 7) Williams 15 8) Ramapo 14 9) Middlebury 13 10) Linfield 11 10) Illinois College 11 10) Illinois Wesleyan 11 13) St. Norbert 10 13) Rose-Hulman 10 13) Central College 10 13) George Fox 10 13) Wis.-Eau Claire 10 13) Amherst 10 19) Wis.-Stevens Point 9 19) McMurry 9 21) Hamline 8 21) Salisbury 8 21) Nebraska Wesleyan 8 21) Redlands 8 21) Coe 8 21) Ithaca 8 21) Marietta 8 21) Tufts 8 21) Wis.-Whitewater 8 21) Moravian 8 21) Buffalo State 8 32) Simpson (Iowa) 7 32) Wheaton (Mass.) 7 32) Monmouth (Ill.) 7 35) Rowan 6 35) Wis.-Platteville 6 35) Ohio Northern 6 38) Case Western 5 38) Cortland St. 5 38) Roanoke 5 38) Concordia-Moorhead 5 38) Emory 5 43) Whittier 4 43) St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 43) Willamette 4 43) Springfield 4 43) Lebanon Valley 4 43) Calvin 4 43) Wellesley 4 43) Whitworth 4 51) Hendrix 3 51) Texas Lutheran 3 51) Christopher Newport 3 51) Southern Maine 3 55) Carthage 2 55) Wis.-River Falls 2 55) Augsburg 2 55) Gustavus Adolphus 2 59) Franklin & Marshall 1 59) Wis.-Stout 1 59) Wheaton (Ill.) 1 59) Rhodes 1 59) Heidelberg 1 59) Carleton 1 59) John Carroll 1