HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                     
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times                  
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                     
     Stadium: ! 3:42.37                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dan Sullivan              SO Wis.-Stevens Point     3:55.38   10
48.971 (48.971),1:57.815 (1:08.844),3:00.838 (1:03.024),3:55.380 (54.542)  
  2 Jack Deichert             SR Hamline                3:55.86    8
49.640 (49.640),1:58.360 (1:08.721),3:01.832 (1:03.472),3:55.858 (54.026)  
  3 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                 3:56.30    6
49.434 (49.434),1:58.174 (1:08.740),3:01.398 (1:03.224),3:56.296 (54.899)  
  4 Chris Brown               SR Brandeis               3:56.36    5
49.191 (49.191),1:58.048 (1:08.857),3:01.546 (1:03.498),3:56.354 (54.808)  
  5 Tim Schoch                SR Haverford              3:56.99    4
49.482 (49.482),1:58.080 (1:08.598),3:01.352 (1:03.272),3:56.985 (55.634)  
  6 Coby Horowitz             SO Bowdoin                3:57.06    3
48.698 (48.698),1:57.686 (1:08.988),3:01.091 (1:03.406),3:57.054 (55.964)  
  7 Zach Haskins              SO Bethel (Minn.)         3:57.11    2
49.870 (49.870),1:58.294 (1:08.424),3:01.255 (1:02.962),3:57.108 (55.853)  
  8 Matt Turlip               SR NYU                    3:57.70    1
49.304 (49.304),1:57.956 (1:08.652),3:01.287 (1:03.331),3:57.698 (56.411)  
  9 Parker Thompson           JR Wheaton (Ill.)         3:57.73
49.354 (49.354),1:58.028 (1:08.674),3:01.644 (1:03.616),3:57.730 (56.086)  
 10 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Northern          3:58.18
49.150 (49.150),1:57.852 (1:08.703),3:01.577 (1:03.725),3:58.174 (56.598) 
 11 Greg Whittle              JR Calvin                 3:59.73
49.779 (49.779),1:57.846 (1:08.068),3:01.122 (1:03.276),3:59.727 (58.606) 
 12 Benjamin Mattocks         SR MIT                    4:00.57
48.790 (48.790),1:57.770 (1:08.981),3:01.779 (1:04.009),4:00.570 (58.791) 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) McMurry                     39        2) Wis.-La Crosse             29   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  28        4) Wis.-Oshkosh               21   
    4) La Verne                    21        6) Wis.-Eau Claire            18   
    6) Central College             18        8) Middlebury                 16   
    8) Wabash                      16        8) Carthage                   16   
   11) Wis.-Whitewater             15       12) Whitworth                  14.33
   13) Wartburg                    14.33    14) Hamline                    14   
   14) Calvin                      14       16) Wis.-River Falls           11   
   16) Wis.-Stevens Point          11       18) Rutgers-Camden             10   
   18) St. Norbert                 10       18) Colby                      10   
   21) Ramapo                       9       22) Wis.-Platteville            8   
   22) Oneonta                      8       22) Bethel (Minn.)              8   
   22) Moravian                     8       22) Delaware Valley             8   
   22) Nebraska Wesleyan            8       22) St. Thomas (Minn.)          8   
   29) Haverford                    7       30) Springfield                 6   
   30) Bates                        6       30) Rose-Hulman                 6   
   30) John Carroll                 6       30) Lynchburg                   6   
   30) Augustana (Ill.)             6       36) Wesley                      5   
   36) UMass Boston                 5       36) Conn College                5   
   36) Geneseo St.                  5       36) Brandeis                    5   
   36) Defiance                     5       36) Wheaton (Mass.)             5   
   36) Keene State                  5       36) Hope                        5   
   45) Elizabethtown                4       45) Carroll                     4   
   45) Wesleyan                     4       45) Whittier                    4   
   45) Texas-Tyler                  4       45) Coast Guard                 4   
   45) Pomona-Pitzer                4       45) Case Western                4   
   53) Mount Union                  3       53) Cal Lutheran                3   
   53) Methodist                    3       53) Ripon                       3   
   53) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       53) Bowdoin                     3   
   53) Utica                        3       53) Dubuque                     3   
   53) Occidental                   3       53) Heidelberg                  3   
   63) North Central (Ill.)         2.33    64) Christopher Newport         2   
   64) MIT                          2       64) Amherst                     2   
   64) Baldwin-Wallace              2       64) Marietta                    2   
   64) Wittenberg                   2       64) Westminster (Pa.)           2   
   64) Allegheny                    2       72) North Park                  1   
   72) Simpson (Iowa)               1       72) Washington U.               1   
   72) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       72) Wheaton (Ill.)              1   
   72) NYU                          1