HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times               
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh             
     Stadium: ! 4:23.90                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:25.67   10
53.194 (53.194),2:07.840 (1:14.646),3:22.231 (1:14.391),4:25.668 (1:03.438)  
  2 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             4:26.18    8
53.984 (53.984),2:08.883 (1:14.899),3:22.688 (1:13.806),4:26.171 (1:03.484)  
  3 Erica Jackey              SR Washington U.          4:27.81    6
53.671 (53.671),2:08.722 (1:15.051),3:22.507 (1:13.785),4:27.803 (1:05.296)  
  4 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson (Iowa)         4:27.87    5
53.435 (53.435),2:08.141 (1:14.706),3:22.496 (1:14.356),4:27.865 (1:05.370)  
  5 Randelle Boots            JR Wellesley              4:28.86    4
53.311 (53.311),2:07.951 (1:14.640),3:22.343 (1:14.392),4:28.853 (1:06.510)  
  6 Liz Phillips              SR Washington U.          4:29.58    3
53.867 (53.867),2:08.928 (1:15.061),3:22.711 (1:13.784),4:29.571 (1:06.860)  
  7 Taylor Berg               JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     4:30.53    2
54.181 (54.181),2:09.168 (1:14.988),3:23.062 (1:13.894),4:30.525 (1:07.464)  
  8 Olivia Delia              SR Williams               4:30.54    1
54.083 (54.083),2:09.259 (1:15.176),3:23.131 (1:13.872),4:30.533 (1:07.402)  
  9 Emily Eimers              SR Wartburg               4:32.83
53.647 (53.647),2:08.754 (1:15.108),3:23.270 (1:14.516),4:32.821 (1:09.552)  
 10 Alyssa Bannon             SR TCNJ                   4:40.02
54.354 (54.354),2:09.471 (1:15.117),3:24.133 (1:14.662),4:40.019 (1:15.887) 
 11 Krista Cota               JR North Centra           4:41.17
53.492 (53.492),2:08.866 (1:15.374),3:23.543 (1:14.677),4:41.163 (1:17.620) 
 12 Jaime Orewiler            SO Wheaton (Ill.)         4:48.61
54.730 (54.730),2:10.725 (1:15.995),3:29.315 (1:18.590),4:48.610 (1:19.296) 
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    87        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               52
    3) Methodist                   29        4) Mount Union                19
    5) Washington U.               18        6) Birmingham-Southern        16
    7) Williams                    15        8) Ramapo                     14
    9) Middlebury                  13       10) Linfield                   11
   10) Illinois College            11       10) Illinois Wesleyan          11
   13) St. Norbert                 10       13) Rose-Hulman                10
   13) Central College             10       13) George Fox                 10
   13) Wis.-Eau Claire             10       13) Amherst                    10
   19) Wis.-Stevens Point           9       19) McMurry                     9
   21) Hamline                      8       21) Salisbury                   8
   21) Nebraska Wesleyan            8       21) Redlands                    8
   21) Coe                          8       21) Ithaca                      8
   21) Marietta                     8       21) Tufts                       8
   21) Wis.-Whitewater              8       21) Moravian                    8
   21) Buffalo State                8       32) Simpson (Iowa)              7
   32) Wheaton (Mass.)              7       32) Monmouth (Ill.)             7
   35) Rowan                        6       35) Wis.-Platteville            6
   35) Ohio Northern                6       38) Case Western                5
   38) Cortland St.                 5       38) Roanoke                     5
   38) Concordia-Moorhead           5       38) Emory                       5
   43) Whittier                     4       43) St. Thomas (Minn.)          4
   43) Willamette                   4       43) Springfield                 4
   43) Lebanon Valley               4       43) Calvin                      4
   43) Wellesley                    4       43) Whitworth                   4
   51) Hendrix                      3       51) Texas Lutheran              3
   51) Christopher Newport          3       51) Southern Maine              3
   55) Carthage                     2       55) Wis.-River Falls            2
   55) Augsburg                     2       55) Gustavus Adolphus           2
   59) Franklin & Marshall          1       59) Wis.-Stout                  1
   59) Wheaton (Ill.)               1       59) Rhodes                      1
   59) Heidelberg                   1       59) Carleton                    1
   59) John Carroll                 1