HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                    Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                    
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final             
 IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6                                                 
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: # 1:55.27  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Mike Hutton               JR St. Thomas (Minn.)   # 1:51.39Q             
  2 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash               # 1:52.61Q             
  3 Robert Willett            JR Birmingham-Southern  # 1:51.69Q             
  4 Jeff Marvel               JR Tufts                # 1:53.52Q             
  5 Steve Ambrosi             SR Moravian             # 1:53.22q             
  6 Luke Vance                SO Wheaton (Ill.)       # 1:53.38q             
  7 Tim Schoch                SR Haverford            # 1:53.62q             
  8 Ben Manning               JR Southern Maine       # 1:53.75q             
  9 Matt Melton               SO Amherst              # 1:54.79              
 10 Drew Clark                SR Principia            # 1:54.99              
 11 Dylan Nisky               SO Colby                  1:56.19              
 12 Ben Scheetz               SR Amherst                1:56.41              
 13 Samuel Parker             FR MIT                    1:57.86              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        22        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            15
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                14        4) Wis.-Whitewater            11
    5) Wartburg                    10        6) Wis.-La Crosse              8
    7) MIT                          7        7) Wis.-Stout                  7
    9) UMass Dartmouth              5       10) Bates                       4
   10) McMurry                      4       12) Fredonia St.                3
   13) Moravian                     2       13) John Carroll                2
   15) Fitchburg St.                1       15) Brockport St.               1
   15) Springfield                  1