HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================                
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final                
 IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6                                                    
 Two-turn stagger                                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Bost                
     Stadium: # 2:14.50  2011        Catie Ellingson, Simpson Co                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Carmen Graves             JR Roanoke              # 2:11.77Q                
  2 Tara Clemens              JR Illinois Wesleyan    # 2:13.00Q                
  3 Keelie Finnel             JR Coe                  # 2:12.09Q                
  4 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:14.84Q                
  5 Emily Schudrowitz         SR St. Norbert          # 2:12.43q                
  6 Jessica Thornton          JR Birmingham-Southern  # 2:12.56q                
  7 Emily Mazzaferri          SO Mount Union          # 2:13.43q                
  8 Katie Reid                FR Ohio Wesleyan          2:15.02q                
  9 Dira Hansen               SR Christopher Newport    2:15.14                 
 10 Kirkley Doyle             JR Kenyon                 2:15.30                 
 11 Lauren Brunetto           SR Oneonta                2:15.36                 
 12 Rebecca Hammond           JR Swarthmore             2:16.08                 
 13 Cailin Kowalewski         JR Geneseo St.            2:16.58                 
 14 Ann Tank                  SR Wis.-Platteville       2:18.67                 
 15 Amy McCasland             SR Plattsburgh St.        2:18.68                 
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                20        2) Ramapo                     12   
    2) Tufts                       12        4) Ithaca                     11   
    5) Rose-Hulman                 10        5) Linfield                   10   
    5) Wartburg                    10        5) Marietta                   10   
    9) Wis.-Whitewater              9       10) Moravian                    8   
   10) Westfield State              8       10) Methodist                   8   
   13) Wis.-Eau Claire              7       14) Case Western                6   
   15) Emory                        5       15) Central College             5   
   15) Greenville                   5       15) Williams                    5   
   15) Washington U.                5       20) Illinois College            4   
   20) Wis.-Stout                   4       22) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50
   22) Wis.-La Crosse               3.50    24) McMurry                     3   
   24) Carthage                     3       26) St. Olaf                    2   
   26) Springfield                  2       26) Hamline                     2   
   29) North Central (Ill.)         1       29) Monmouth (Ill.)             1