HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                    Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                    
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================          
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                          
     Stadium: #  6.81  2012        Kenneth Turner, McMurry                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Johnathan Smith           SO Guilford                # 6.76Q  2          
  2 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                 # 6.80Q  1          
  3 Dominique Kone            JR Colby                   # 6.78q  2          
  4 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg                6.86q  1          
  5 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville                6.89q  2          
  6 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                   6.90q  2          
  7 Phito Gondre              FR UMass Dartmouth           6.91q  1          
  8 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                   6.92q  2          
  9 Chris Medina              SR TCNJ                      6.99   2          
 10 Alex Koenen               FR Wis.-La Crosse            7.00   1          
 11 Ackeme Brown              JR Ramapo                    7.02   1          
 12 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewater           7.03   1          
 -- Cody Jerabek              JR St. Thomas (Minn.)         DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        22        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            15
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                14        4) Wis.-Whitewater            11
    5) Wartburg                    10        6) Wis.-La Crosse              8
    7) MIT                          7        7) Wis.-Stout                  7
    9) UMass Dartmouth              5       10) Bates                       4
   10) McMurry                      4       12) Fredonia St.                3
   13) Moravian                     2       13) John Carroll                2
   15) Fitchburg St.                1       15) Brockport St.               1
   15) Springfield                  1