HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                    Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                    
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Joe Yoder                 SR Heidelberg             2:42.31     848      
  2 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                 2:42.87     842      
  3 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout             2:43.92     830      
  4 Eric Larson               FR Central College        2:44.22     827      
  5 Bart Mestelle             SR Wis.-Eau Claire        2:45.90     809      
  6 Gavin Yseth               JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:47.54     791      
  7 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:52.72     737      
  8 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:54.17     723      
  9 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport    2:55.45     710      
 10 Caleb Cox                 SO Illinois College       2:57.61     688      
 11 Daniel Drewek             SR Wis.-Stout             2:57.64     688      
 12 Brandon Eddy              SO Baldwin-Wallace        3:07.66     591      
 13 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout             3:13.41     539      
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                28        2) North Central (Ill.)       24
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              21        4) Bates                      20
    5) Wis.-Stout                  18        5) Wis.-Eau Claire            18
    7) Wis.-Whitewater             16        8) MIT                        11
    9) Wis.-River Falls            10        9) Wartburg                   10
    9) Christopher Newport         10        9) Bowdoin                    10
   13) McMurry                      9       14) St. Thomas (Minn.)          8
   14) Wis.-Stevens Point           8       16) Illinois College            6
   17) Baldwin-Wallace              5       17) Middlebury                  5
   17) UMass Dartmouth              5       20) Luther                      4
   20) Wesleyan                     4       20) Tufts                       4
   23) Fredonia St.                 3       24) Springfield                 2
   24) Mount Union                  2       24) Moravian                    2
   24) John Carroll                 2       24) Whitworth                   2
   24) Heidelberg                   2       30) Calvin                      1
   30) Brockport St.                1       30) Central College             1
   30) Fitchburg St.                1