HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                      Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport     12.61m   41-04.50    643
      11.71m  12.61m  12.00m                                                     
  2 Caleb Cox                 SO Illinois College        12.25m   40-02.25    622
      12.17m  12.25m  12.14m                                                     
  3 Joe Yoder                 SR Heidelberg              11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.73m  11.94m  11.63m                                                     
  4 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.24m  11.87m  11.39m                                                     
  5 Daniel Drewek             SR Wis.-Stout              11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.48m  FOUL  11.78m                                                       
  6 Bart Mestelle             SR Wis.-Eau Claire         11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.69m  11.67m  FOUL                                                       
  7 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.43m  11.23m  11.48m                                                     
  8 Gavin Yseth               JR St. Thomas (Minn.)      11.44m   37-06.50    572
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  9 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout              11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.57m  10.77m  11.15m                                                     
 10 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)      10.98m   36-00.25    545
      FOUL  10.98m  10.22m                                                       
 11 Brandon Eddy              SO Baldwin-Wallace         10.89m   35-08.75    539
      9.87m  10.89m  10.66m                                                      
 12 Eric Larson               FR Central College         10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  10.52m  10.51m                                                     
 13 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout              10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.27m  FOUL  9.69m