HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                      Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher Newport      6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.65m  6.77m  6.97m                                                        
  2 Caleb Cox                 SO Illinois College         6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.45m  6.31m  6.72m                                                        
  3 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.38m  6.31m  6.68m                                                        
  4 Eric Larson               FR Central College          6.34m   20-09.75    661
      FOUL  6.34m  6.14m                                                         
  5 Brandon Eddy              SO Baldwin-Wallace          6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.27m  6.31m  FOUL                                                         
  5 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.05m  6.31m  6.15m                                                        
  7 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   6.26m   20-06.50    644
      5.97m  6.26m  6.24m                                                        
  8 Gavin Yseth               JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.21m   20-04.50    632
      5.82m  5.84m  6.21m                                                        
  8 Daniel Drewek             SR Wis.-Stout               6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.07m  6.21m  5.88m                                                        
 10 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Crosse           6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.01m  6.04m  6.15m                                                        
 11 Bart Mestelle             SR Wis.-Eau Claire          6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.95m  6.10m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               6.09m   19-11.75    606
      FOUL  5.99m  6.09m                                                         
 13 Joe Yoder                 SR Heidelberg               5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.34m  FOUL