HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


                           Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            
                                      NCAA Division III                                       
                           2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                            
                            Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                             
 
                                        Men Heptathlon                                        
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Roethel            7.09    6.97m   12.61m    2.11m          8.45    4.10m  2:55.45
    Christopher Newport              22-10.5  41-04.5     6-11               13-05.25         
    JR Team Points: 10  5434  (851)    (807)    (643)    (906) 3207    (872)    (645)    (710)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Daniel Drewek              7.22    6.21m   11.78m    1.87m          9.05    5.20m  2:57.64
    Wis.-Stout                       20-04.5 38-07.75   6-01.5               17-00.75         
    SR Team Points: 8   5113  (806)    (632)    (593)    (687) 2718    (735)    (972)    (688)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Caleb Cox                  7.25    6.72m   12.25m    1.93m          8.76    4.30m  2:57.61
    Illinois College                22-00.75 40-02.25     6-04               14-01.25         
    SO Team Points: 6   5096  (796)    (748)    (622)    (740) 2906    (800)    (702)    (688)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Brandon Eddy               7.43    6.31m   10.89m    2.02m          8.78    4.60m  3:07.66
    Baldwin-Wallace                  20-08.5 35-08.75   6-07.5                  15-01         
    SO Team Points: 5   4928  (736)    (655)    (539)    (822) 2752    (795)    (790)    (591)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Dalen Dirth                7.48    6.26m   11.87m    1.84m          8.63    3.70m  2:42.87
    Luther                           20-06.5  38-11.5   6-00.5                12-01.5         
    SR Team Points: 4   4829  (719)    (644)    (599)    (661) 2623    (829)    (535)    (842)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Zach Anderson              7.45    6.09m   11.15m    1.84m          8.58    3.80m  2:43.92
    Wis.-Stout                      19-11.75    36-07   6-00.5                12-05.5         
    SO Team Points: 3   4784  (729)    (606)    (555)    (661) 2551    (841)    (562)    (830)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Yoder                  7.29    5.53m   11.94m    1.90m          8.65    3.60m  2:42.31
    Heidelberg                      18-01.75 39-02.25  6-02.75               11-09.75         
    SR Team Points: 2   4768  (782)    (487)    (603)    (714) 2586    (825)    (509)    (848)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Eric Larson                7.40    6.34m   10.81m    1.93m          8.60    3.20m  2:44.22
    Central College                 20-09.75 35-05.75     6-04                  10-06         
    FR Team Points: 1   4749  (745)    (661)    (534)    (740) 2680    (836)    (406)    (827)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andy Grossman              7.48    6.15m   11.48m    1.81m          8.84    4.20m  2:54.17
    Wis.-La Crosse                  20-02.25    37-08  5-11.25               13-09.25         
    JR                  4726  (719)    (619)    (575)    (636) 2549    (781)    (673)    (723)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Bart Mestelle              7.35    6.10m   11.69m    1.90m          8.83    3.40m  2:45.90
    Wis.-Eau Claire                 20-00.25 38-04.25  6-02.75               11-01.75         
    SR                  4722  (762)    (608)    (588)    (714) 2672    (784)    (457)    (809)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maxwell Dunne              7.43    6.31m   10.98m    1.81m          9.21    4.20m  2:52.72
    St. Thomas (Minn.)               20-08.5 36-00.25  5-11.25               13-09.25         
    SO                  4682  (736)    (655)    (545)    (636) 2572    (700)    (673)    (737)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Gavin Yseth                7.79    6.21m   11.44m    1.78m          9.04    3.80m  2:47.54
    St. Thomas (Minn.)               20-04.5  37-06.5     5-10                12-05.5         
    JR                  4526  (622)    (632)    (572)    (610) 2436    (737)    (562)    (791)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brandon Zarnoth            7.21    6.68m   10.27m    1.75m          8.47       NH  3:13.41
    Wis.-Stout                         21-11  33-08.5  5-08.75                                
    FR                  4041  (809)    (739)    (502)    (585) 2635    (867)      (0)    (539)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------