HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                      Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.21m  5.46m  5.32m                                                        
  2 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.06m  5.32m  5.29m                                                        
  3 Jessika Smith             SO Wis.-Stout               5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.18m  FOUL  5.29m                                                         
  4 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.07m  5.27m  5.17m                                                        
  5 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                 5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.91m  5.15m  5.19m                                                        
  6 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.18m  5.14m  4.87m                                                        
  7 Elizabeth Krug            FR Hendrix                  5.11m   16-09.25    589
      FOUL  FOUL  5.11m                                                          
  8 JoLyn Owen                JR Wis.-Whitewater          5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.56m  4.79m  5.07m                                                        
  9 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.01m  5.04m  5.02m                                                        
 10 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                    5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.47m  4.80m  5.02m                                                        
 11 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.75m  4.69m  5.00m                                                        
 12 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead       4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.93m  4.98m  4.99m                                                        
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College          4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.88m  FOUL  4.96m                                                         
 13 Dani Larson               FR St. Olaf                 4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.74m  4.96m  4.73m                                                        
 15 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                  4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.86m  4.63m  4.70m