HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                      Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jessika Smith             SO Wis.-Stout              12.39m   40-07.75    687
      12.10m  FOUL  12.39m                                                       
  2 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                11.06m   36-03.50    599
      10.73m  11.06m  11.05m                                                     
  3 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                 11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.35m  FOUL  11.04m                                                       
  4 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.63m  10.41m  10.60m                                                     
  5 JoLyn Owen                JR Wis.-Whitewater         10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.05m  9.47m  10.56m                                                      
  6 Elizabeth Krug            FR Hendrix                 10.43m   34-02.75    558
      9.19m  9.99m  10.43m                                                       
  7 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                10.05m   32-11.75    533
      9.70m  9.45m  10.05m                                                       
  8 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   9.85m   32-03.75    520
      8.96m  9.64m  9.85m                                                        
  9 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central College          9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.76m  9.66m  9.57m                                                        
 10 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  FOUL  9.54m                                                         
 11 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Moorhead       9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.54m  9.61m  9.36m                                                        
 12 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Claire          9.43m   30-11.25    492
      9.05m  9.30m  9.43m                                                        
 13 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                    9.20m   30-02.25    477
      8.62m  8.50m  9.20m                                                        
 14 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                 9.12m   29-11.25    472
      9.07m  9.12m  8.55m                                                        
 15 Dani Larson               FR St. Olaf                 8.04m   26-04.50    402
      6.21m  8.04m  7.67m