HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


                    Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                     
 
                            Women Indoor Pentathlon                            
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Dewart                        9.07    1.69m    9.85m    5.46m  2:27.14
    Ithaca                                    5-06.5 32-03.75    17-11         
    SR Team Points: 10        3674    (895)    (842)    (520)    (688)    (729)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Ashley Bault                       9.29    1.63m   10.05m    5.32m  2:29.41
    Marietta                                 5-04.25 32-11.75  17-05.5         
    SR Team Points: 8         3502    (850)    (771)    (533)    (648)    (700)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Jana Hieber                        9.34    1.54m    9.20m    5.02m  2:17.86
    Tufts                                     5-00.5 30-02.25 16-05.75         
    SO Team Points: 6         3401    (840)    (666)    (477)    (565)    (853)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Caitlin Wilson                     9.48    1.66m    9.76m    4.96m  2:31.67
    Central College                          5-05.25 32-00.25 16-03.25         
    SR Team Points: 5         3352    (812)    (806)    (514)    (548)    (672)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Jessika Smith                      9.44    1.42m   12.39m    5.29m  2:32.83
    Wis.-Stout                               4-07.75 40-07.75 17-04.25         
    SO Team Points: 4         3339    (820)    (534)    (687)    (640)    (658)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Sarah Thompson                     9.47    1.63m   11.06m    5.04m  2:40.35
    Carthage                                 5-04.25  36-03.5  16-06.5         
    SR Team Points: 3         3323    (814)    (771)    (599)    (570)    (569)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Kelly Curtis                       9.22    1.63m   10.63m    5.27m  2:49.59
    Springfield                              5-04.25  34-10.5  17-03.5         
    SR Team Points: 2         3309    (865)    (771)    (571)    (634)    (468)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Dani Larson                        9.48    1.66m    8.04m    4.96m  2:26.46
    St. Olaf                                 5-05.25  26-04.5 16-03.25         
    FR Team Points: 1         3306    (812)    (806)    (402)    (548)    (738)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Elizabeth Krug                     9.61    1.54m   10.43m    5.11m  2:30.37
    Hendrix                                   5-00.5 34-02.75 16-09.25         
    FR                        3288    (787)    (666)    (558)    (589)    (688)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 JoLyn Owen                         9.62    1.60m   10.56m    5.07m  2:39.04
    Wis.-Whitewater                             5-03 34-07.75 16-07.75         
    JR                        3249    (785)    (736)    (566)    (578)    (584)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Kaari Jensen                       9.45    1.54m    9.61m    4.99m  2:31.22
    Concordia-Moorhead                        5-00.5  31-06.5  16-04.5         
    JR                        3223    (818)    (666)    (504)    (557)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Camesha Goods                      8.88    1.48m    9.65m    5.18m  2:40.53
    Wartburg                                 4-10.25    31-08    17-00         
    SO                        3217    (935)    (599)    (507)    (609)    (567)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Karyn Moss                         9.50    1.48m    9.12m    5.19m  2:30.69
    Williams                                 4-10.25 29-11.25  17-00.5         
    SR                        3175    (808)    (599)    (472)    (612)    (684)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Annie Huyler                       9.68    1.48m   11.04m    4.86m  2:32.48
    Bowdoin                                  4-10.25 36-02.75  15-11.5         
    SR                        3154    (773)    (599)    (598)    (522)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Michelle Baranek                   9.92    1.48m    9.43m    5.00m  2:29.96
    Wis.-Eau Claire                          4-10.25 30-11.25    16-05         
    SR                        3070    (727)    (599)    (492)    (559)    (693)
                              -------------------------------------------------