HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                      Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.                   
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
     Stadium: # 17.18m  2011        Allison Devor, Monmouth College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alexia Child              SR Wis.-Oshkosh            19.55m#  64-01.75  10   
      18.60m  18.46m  18.22m  FOUL  19.55m  19.27m                               
  2 Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield State         18.59m#  61-00.00   8   
      17.68m  FOUL  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m                                   
  3 Brittany Frederick        SR Wis.-Eau Claire         18.13m#  59-05.75   6   
      FOUL  16.92m  17.34m  17.67m  17.92m  18.13m                               
  4 Amina Avril               SO Williams                18.08m#  59-04.00   5   
      17.34m  17.24m  17.94m  17.98m  17.83m  18.08m                             
  5 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            17.89m#  58-08.50   4   
      17.89m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m                                   
  6 Kelly Allen               JR Tufts                   17.37m#  57-00.00   3   
      17.37m  17.35m  16.81m  16.51m  16.83m  16.87m                             
  7 Brenna Coyle              SR Hamline                 17.18m#  56-04.50   2   
      16.89m  17.12m  FOUL  16.09m  16.75m  17.18m                               
  8 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth (Ill.)         16.71m   54-10.00   1   
      FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m  16.29m                                   
  9 Cristina Perrine          JR Baldwin-Wallace         16.65m   54-07.50       
      16.65m  16.19m  16.28m  FOUL  16.55m  16.65m                               
 10 Alec Seeley               SR St. Scholastica         16.62m   54-06.50       
      16.28m  16.62m  15.08m                                                     
 11 Samantha Loew             JR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.61m   54-06.00       
      16.61m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth (Ill.)         16.57m   54-04.50       
      15.47m  16.57m  16.20m                                                     
 13 Jessica Hoeffner          SR Ithaca                  16.30m   53-05.75       
      16.13m  15.96m  16.30m                                                     
 14 Sarah Timmons             SR Oneonta                 15.96m   52-04.50       
      15.96m  14.57m  FOUL                                                       
 15 Nicole Flackey            JR Wis.-La Crosse          14.35m   47-01.00       
      14.24m  14.35m  FOUL                                                       
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                20        2) Ramapo                     12    
    2) Tufts                       12        4) Ithaca                     11    
    5) Rose-Hulman                 10        5) Linfield                   10    
    5) Wartburg                    10        5) Marietta                   10    
    9) Wis.-Whitewater              9       10) Moravian                    8    
   10) Westfield State              8       10) Methodist                   8    
   13) Wis.-Eau Claire              7       14) Case Western                6    
   15) Emory                        5       15) Central College             5    
   15) Greenville                   5       15) Williams                    5    
   15) Washington U.                5       20) Illinois College            4    
   20) Wis.-Stout                   4       22) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50 
   22) Wis.-La Crosse               3.50    24) McMurry                     3    
   24) Carthage                     3       26) St. Olaf                    2    
   26) Springfield                  2       26) Hamline                     2    
   29) North Central (Ill.)         1       29) Monmouth (Ill.)             1