HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                      Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.                   
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                     
     Stadium: # 7.16m  2012        John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wes.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 7.28m#  23-10.75  10   
      6.76m  7.24m  7.05m  FOUL  7.28m  7.02m                                    
  2 Dave Kuczynski            JR Wis.-Whitewater          7.26m#  23-10.00   8   
      6.93m  6.93m  7.21m  7.26m  7.13m  6.99m                                   
  3 Isaac Vazquez             JR Wis.-La Crosse           7.23m#  23-08.75   6   
      FOUL  7.07m  7.22m  7.15m  7.04m  7.23m                                    
  4 Chris Perry               SO UMass Dartmouth          7.15m   23-05.50   5   
      FOUL  7.15m  6.82m  FOUL  6.42m  6.96m                                     
  5 Gavan Bass                SR McMurry                  7.13m   23-04.75   4   
      7.13m  7.04m  6.77m  6.79m  6.77m  6.89m                                   
  6 Cory Zaeske               SO Wis.-Whitewater          7.07m   23-02.50   3   
      7.04m  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  7.02m                                     
  7 Mike Minjock              JR John Carroll             7.05m   23-01.75   2   
      7.05m  6.92m  6.88m  FOUL  6.98m  7.01m                                    
  8 Kevin Coyle               SR Springfield              7.03m   23-00.75   1   
      6.95m  6.90m  6.97m  6.92m  FOUL  7.03m                                    
  9 John Kersenbrock          JR Nebraska Wesleyan        7.02m   23-00.50       
      6.91m  7.02m  6.73m  6.79m  6.77m  6.99m                                   
 10 Wenley Louis              SR Geneseo St.              6.87m   22-06.50       
      FOUL  6.87m  6.67m                                                         
 11 Taylor Hockman            SR Washington a             6.78m   22-03.00       
      6.71m  6.78m  6.73m                                                        
 12 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (Ill.)         6.76m   22-02.25       
      6.43m  6.60m  6.76m                                                        
 13 Troy Brooks               JR Wis.-La Crosse           6.64m   21-09.50       
      FOUL  6.64m  6.63m                                                         
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        22        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            15    
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                14        4) Wis.-Whitewater            11    
    5) Wartburg                    10        6) Wis.-La Crosse              8    
    7) MIT                          7        7) Wis.-Stout                  7    
    9) UMass Dartmouth              5       10) Bates                       4    
   10) McMurry                      4       12) Fredonia St.                3    
   13) Moravian                     2       13) John Carroll                2    
   15) Fitchburg St.                1       15) Brockport St.               1    
   15) Springfield                  1