HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                      Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw                                                        
 No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.                   
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 5.96m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                      
     Stadium: # 5.77m  2011        Melissa Norville, Illinois College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 6.17m$  20-03.00  10   
      5.88m  6.17m  6.01m  PASS  PASS  FOUL                                      
  2 Ashlynn Chavis            JR Methodist                5.83m#  19-01.50   8   
      5.80m  FOUL  5.68m  5.83m  5.77m  5.80m                                    
  3 Anita Rogers              JR Ramapo                   5.82m#  19-01.25   6   
      5.38m  5.58m  5.32m  5.82m  5.60m  5.31m                                   
  4 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               5.75m   18-10.50   5   
      5.42m  FOUL  5.74m  5.65m  5.75m  5.67m                                    
  5 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois College         5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      5.68m  5.72m  5.52m  5.63m  5.70m  FOUL                                    
  6 Tiana Alexander           FR McMurry                  5.61m   18-05.00   3   
      5.26m  5.46m  5.28m  FOUL  5.61m  5.27m                                    
  7 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.54m   18-02.25   2   
      5.47m  FOUL  5.48m  5.52m  FOUL  5.54m                                     
  8 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR Wis.-Whitewater          5.52m   18-01.50   1   
      5.34m  5.44m  5.52m  5.22m  5.23m  5.39m                                   
  9 Sarah Bonnell             SO Cortland St.             5.51m   18-01.00       
      5.51m  5.17m  5.09m  FOUL  5.17m  5.37m                                    
 10 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein                5.45m   17-10.75       
      5.30m  5.45m  5.36m                                                        
 11 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wesleyan        5.42m   17-09.50       
      FOUL  5.40m  5.42m                                                         
 12 MacKinsey Marquith        JR Monmouth (Ill.)          5.41m   17-09.00       
      FOUL  5.26m  5.41m                                                         
 13 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                  5.29m   17-04.25       
      5.29m  5.20m  5.03m                                                        
 14 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 5.21m   17-01.25       
      5.21m  5.05m  4.87m                                                        
 15 Allisha Farrell           JR Lebanon Valley           4.96m   16-03.25       
      4.96m  FOUL  4.76m                                                         
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                20        2) Ramapo                     12    
    2) Tufts                       12        4) Ithaca                     11    
    5) Rose-Hulman                 10        5) Linfield                   10    
    5) Wartburg                    10        5) Marietta                   10    
    9) Wis.-Whitewater              9       10) Moravian                    8    
   10) Westfield State              8       10) Methodist                   8    
   13) Wis.-Eau Claire              7       14) Case Western                6    
   15) Emory                        5       15) Central College             5    
   15) Greenville                   5       15) Williams                    5    
   15) Washington U.                5       20) Illinois College            4    
   20) Wis.-Stout                   4       22) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50 
   22) Wis.-La Crosse               3.50    24) McMurry                     3    
   24) Carthage                     3       26) St. Olaf                    2    
   26) Springfield                  2       26) Hamline                     2    
   29) North Central (Ill.)         1       29) Monmouth (Ill.)             1