HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                    Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                    
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================      
 Double Waterfall                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 10:05.72  2009        Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh             
                          Stymiest, Zill, Wizner, Kaul                       
     Stadium: # 10:35.09  2012        Central College, Central College       
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bowdoin                                             9:59.67$  10         
     1) Coby Horowitz SO                2) Matthew Gamache JR                
     3) Colin Fong SR                   4) Matthew Hillard SR                
  2 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  9:59.70$   8         
     1) Dennis Haak * FR                2) Babatunde Awosika SO              
     3) Alex Steiner SO                 4) Dan Sullivan SO                   
  3 Bates                                              10:00.37$   6         
     1) Nick Barron JR                  2) Ben Levy SO                       
     3) James LePage JR                 4) Noah Graboys SO                   
  4 Middlebury                                         10:01.38$   5         
     1) Jack Davies JR                  2) Peter Hetzler SO                  
     3) Patrick Hebble JR               4) Michael Schmidt SR                
  5 MIT                                                10:02.41$   4         
     1) Justin Bullock JR               2) Tyler Singer-Clark SO             
     3) Patrick Marx JR                 4) Kyle Hannon JR                    
  6 Wis.-La Crosse                                     10:03.52$   3         
     1) Andrew Rohlman SO               2) Nick Tehan * FR                   
     3) Sean Royer SO                   4) Garrett Kerska FR                 
  7 North Central (Ill.)                               10:03.79$   2         
     1) Timothy Hird SO                 2) Bai Kabba JR                      
     3) Juliano Lodi FR                 4) John Crain SO                     
  8 Tufts                                              10:18.59#   1         
     1) Bobby McShane SO                2) Graham Beutler SO                 
     3) Connor Rose SR                  4) Matt Rand * JR                    
  9 Elizabethtown                                      10:27.25#             
     1) Matt Rever SO                   2) Chris Niles SR                    
     3) Mark Weber * SR                 4) Russell Speiden SR                
 10 Wabash                                             10:42.95              
     1) Donovan White *                 2) Jake Waterman JR                  
     3) Cole Hruskovich SO              4) Kevin McCarthy SR                 
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        24        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            15
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                14        4) Wis.-Whitewater            11
    4) Wis.-La Crosse              11        4) MIT                        11
    7) Bowdoin                     10        7) Wartburg                   10
    7) Bates                       10       10) Wis.-Stevens Point          8
   11) Wis.-Stout                   7       12) UMass Dartmouth             5
   12) Middlebury                   5       14) McMurry                     4
   15) Fredonia St.                 3       16) Moravian                    2
   16) John Carroll                 2       18) Tufts                       1
   18) Brockport St.                1       18) Fitchburg St.               1
   18) Springfield                  1