HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Double Waterfall                                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 11:34.46  2007        Wis.-Platteville, Wis.-Plattevill         
                          Dreis, Arand, Scott, Taddy                            
     Stadium: # 12:28.18  2012        Carleton College, Carleton Colleg         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Middlebury                                         11:37.35#  10            
     1) Addie Tousley JR                2) Rebecca Fanning SR                   
     3) Juliet Ryan-Davis JR            4) Margo Cramer SR                      
  2 Washington U.                                      11:41.55#   8            
     1) Erica Jackey SR                 2) Shannon Howell SO                    
     3) Elizabeth Worley * SO           4) Liz Phillips SR                      
  3 Wartburg                                           11:49.48#   6            
     1) Emily Eimers SR                 2) Faith Burt SR                        
     3) Nevada Morrison SR              4) Laura Sigmund SR                     
  4 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                 11:53.21#   5            
     1) Kayla Goeman FR                 2) Emily Van Heel SO                    
     3) Larissa Peyton SR               4) Taylor Berg JR                       
  5 MIT                                                11:53.85#   4            
     1) Brooke Johnson * SO             2) Martha Gross SR                      
     3) Cindy Huang FR                  4) Louise van den Heuvel SO             
  6 U. of Chicago                                      11:54.39#   3            
     1) Michaela Whitelaw SO            2) Jaleesa Akuoko SR                    
     3) Kayla McDonald JR               4) Julia Sizek JR                       
  7 Rowan                                              11:55.14#   2            
     1) Jena Peacock SR                 2) Tashay Wilson FR                     
     3) Melirah Searcy FR               4) Vanessa Wright JR                    
  8 Bates                                              11:57.68#   1            
     1) Kallie Nixon SO                 2) Kristina Tobin SR                    
     3) Sarah Fusco FR                  4) Elizabeth Arens JR                   
  9 Amherst                                            11:59.44#                
     1) Lauren Almeida JR               2) Naomi Bates SO                       
     3) Melissa Sullivan SR             4) Keri Lambert JR                      
 10 Wis.-Oshkosh                                       12:19.91#                
     1) McKenzie Kelly JR               2) Lisha Hanson SR                      
     3) Kristin Stockheimer * JR        4) Jennifer Piskor SR                   
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                20        2) Wartburg                   16   
    3) Washington U.               13        4) Ramapo                     12   
    4) Tufts                       12        6) Ithaca                     11   
    7) Rose-Hulman                 10        7) Middlebury                 10   
    7) Marietta                    10        7) Linfield                   10   
   11) Wis.-Whitewater              9       12) Methodist                   8   
   12) Moravian                     8       12) Westfield State             8   
   15) Wis.-Eau Claire              7       16) Case Western                6   
   17) Greenville                   5       17) Emory                       5   
   17) Williams                     5       17) St. Thomas (Minn.)          5   
   17) Central College              5       22) MIT                         4   
   22) Wis.-Stout                   4       22) Illinois College            4   
   25) Wis.-La Crosse               3.50    25) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50
   27) McMurry                      3       27) U. of Chicago               3   
   27) Carthage                     3       30) Springfield                 2   
   30) Rowan                        2       30) Hamline                     2   
   30) St. Olaf                     2       34) Bates                       1   
   34) Monmouth (Ill.)              1       34) North Central (Ill.)        1