HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                       Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                        
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================          
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross                  
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                           
     Stadium: # 3:21.29  2012        McMurray, McMurray                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points          
==========================================================================          
Finals                                                                              
  1 North Central (Ill.)                                3:16.11#  2  10             
     1) Bai Kabba JR                    2) Mustapha Olaoye FR                       
     3) Dionte Hackler SO               4) Dan Benton SR                            
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:16.35#  2   8             
     1) Marty Richardson SR             2) Thurgood Dennis FR                       
     3) Jake Dennis-Oehling SO          4) Cody Prince FR                           
  3 Rowan                                               3:19.20#  1   6             
     1) Jayce Maxwell SR                2) Taylor Purdue SO                         
     3) Ali Ejaz SO                     4) Demetrius Rooks JR                       
  4 Cortland St.                                        3:19.36#  1   5             
     1) Eric Banks JR                   2) Phill Wiltshire SR                       
     3) Neil-Ryan Yodice FR             4) Stephan Linton SO                        
  5 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:19.72#  1   4             
     1) John Cejka JR                   2) Brian Beaudo FR                          
     3) Corey Wilch SO                  4) Reid Zanoya FR                           
  6 MIT                                                 3:19.74#  1   3             
     1) Tyler Singer-Clark SO           2) Mac Gager JR                             
     3) Samuel Parker FR                4) Patrick Marx JR                          
  7 McMurry                                             3:20.68#  2   2             
     1) Ben Coker SR                    2) Trevon Odom JR                           
     3) Marcus Thompson SR              4) Kevin Cunningham SR                      
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:21.02#  2   1             
     1) Zach Scott-Keyser SR            2) Nick Dax SR                              
     3) Zach Yindra SO                  4) Babatunde Awosika SO                     
  9 Williams                                            3:22.29   2                 
     1) Richard Fusco SR                2) Chris Fogler JR                          
     3) Tomas Kearney SR                4) Jabulani Blyden JR                       
 -- Wis.-Whitewater                                          DQ   1  3 steps on line
     1) Pete Schroeder SR               2) Zak Fritz FR                             
     3) Jared Denu FR                   4) Tim Prelletz SR                          
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        48        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            37       
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                32        4) Wis.-Stout                 28       
    5) St. Thomas (Minn.)          27        5) Wis.-La Crosse             27       
    7) McMurry                     25        8) Wis.-Whitewater            22       
    9) Bates                       20        9) Wis.-Stevens Point         20       
   11) Wabash                      18       12) Wis.-Platteville           17       
   13) Christopher Newport         16       14) MIT                        14       
   14) Wartburg                    14       16) Wis.-River Falls           12       
   17) Tufts                       11       18) Colby                      10       
   18) Bowdoin                     10       18) Washington U.              10       
   18) Heidelberg                  10       22) UMass Dartmouth             9       
   23) Guilford                     8       23) Middlebury                  8       
   23) Rose-Hulman                  8       26) Haverford                   7       
   27) Brandeis                     6       27) Illinois College            6       
   27) Birmingham-Southern          6       27) Otterbein                   6       
   27) Denison                      6       27) Rowan                       6       
   33) Wittenberg                   5       33) Baldwin-Wallace             5       
   33) Cortland St.                 5       33) Geneseo St.                 5       
   33) NYU                          5       38) Case Western                4       
   38) Ohio Northern                4       38) Luther                      4       
   38) Wesleyan                     4       42) Greenville                  3       
   42) Wheaton (Ill.)               3       42) Utica                       3       
   42) Moravian                     3       42) Fredonia St.                3       
   42) Carroll                      3       48) Mount Union                 2       
   48) Coast Guard                  2       48) John Carroll                2       
   48) Springfield                  2       48) St. Olaf                    2       
   48) Southern Maine               2       48) Oneonta                     2       
   48) Calvin                       2       48) Whitworth                   2       
   57) Brockport St.                1       57) Central College             1       
   57) Fitchburg St.                1       57) Dubuque                     1