HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                      
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                           
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James                 
     Stadium: # 4:00.88  2012        McMurry, McMurry                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Wartburg                                            3:45.66#  2  10         
     1) Skye Morrison SR                2) Faith Burt SR                        
     3) Kendra Kregel JR                4) Nevada Morrison SR                   
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:46.52#  2   8         
     1) Jessica Christy SR              2) Lauren Alpert SR                     
     3) Tara Clemens JR                 4) Lauren Rock JR                       
  3 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:51.71#  2   6         
     1) Caitlin Wippermann SR           2) Jenna Halvorson SO                   
     3) Rebecca Scheuermann JR          4) Claire Elliott FR                    
  4 Mount Union                                         3:52.47#  2   5         
     1) Taylor Kring SO                 2) Emily Mazzaferri SO                  
     3) Daryn Herman JR                 4) Mary Mahoney JR                      
  5 MIT                                                 3:53.09#  2   4         
     1) Jamie Simmons SR                2) Jacqueline Brew SO                   
     3) Martha Gross SR                 4) Portia Jones SR                      
  6 Coe                                                 3:53.79#  1   3         
     1) Sara Heizer JR                  2) kelli springer SO                    
     3) Stefani Wright JR               4) Keelie Finnel JR                     
  7 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:54.86#  1   2         
     1) Talisa Emberts SR               2) Steph Rouse FR                       
     3) Erin Schoenfelder JR            4) Jordanne Greenup SR                  
  8 Bowdoin                                             3:55.09#  1   1         
     1) Emily Clark FR                  2) Emily Barr SR                        
     3) Alee Wade JR                    4) Elsa Millett SR                      
  9 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:55.42#  1             
     1) Ann Tank SR                     2) Carshella Porter SR                  
     3) Stephanie Wyss SO               4) Deidre Dillman JR                    
 10 Williams                                            3:56.15#  1             
     1) Maya Harakawa SR                2) Haley Stewart FR                     
     3) Rebecca Fine JR                 4) Hillary Higgs SR                     
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    99        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               48   
    3) Washington U.               30        4) Methodist                  26   
    5) Ramapo                      20        5) Illinois College           20   
    7) Illinois Wesleyan           18        7) Mount Union                18   
    9) Tufts                       16       10) Middlebury                 15   
   11) Birmingham-Southern         14       12) Wis.-Eau Claire            12   
   13) Williams                    11       13) Coe                        11   
   13) Ithaca                      11       16) Rose-Hulman                10   
   16) Salisbury                   10       16) Marietta                   10   
   16) Linfield                    10       20) Wis.-La Crosse              9.50
   21) Wis.-Whitewater              9       21) MIT                         9   
   23) Moravian                     8       23) Westfield State             8   
   25) Wheaton (Mass.)              7       25) Greenville                  7   
   27) Case Western                 6       27) Dickinson                   6   
   27) Roanoke                      6       27) Baldwin-Wallace             6   
   31) Nebraska Wesleyan            5.50    32) Ohio Northern               5   
   32) Monmouth (Ill.)              5       32) Emory                       5   
   32) Central College              5       32) Carnegie Mellon             5   
   32) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       32) Adrian                      5   
   39) Wis.-Stout                   4       39) Johns Hopkins               4   
   39) Buffalo State                4       39) Cortland St.                4   
   39) Franklin & Marshall          4       44) McMurry                     3   
   44) U. of Chicago                3       44) Carthage                    3   
   47) Springfield                  2       47) Rowan                       2   
   47) St. Olaf                     2       47) Ohio Wesleyan               2   
   47) Carleton                     2       47) Wellesley                   2   
   47) Lehman                       2       47) Hamline                     2   
   55) Augsburg                     1       55) Wis.-Stevens Point          1   
   55) Millikin                     1       55) North Central (Ill.)        1   
   55) Bowdoin                      1       55) Texas Lutheran              1   
   55) Bates                        1       55) Wis.-River Falls            1   
   55) St. Norbert                  1