HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Meyo Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             Meyo Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012              
                       Loftus Sports Center                        
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Invitational Sections 3 Run 4:45pm Saturday                       
 Sections 1-2 Run 5:05pm Saturday                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:10.41   3
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Feeney, Patrick         
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Giesting, Christopher   
  2 Rutgers  'A'                                        3:10.66   3
     1) Brown, Kevin                    2) Caidenhead, Corey       
     3) Werner, Steve                   4) Younger, Aaron          
  3 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:14.10   3
     1) Tuttle, Max                     2) Piraino, Kevin          
     3) Dickson, Ryan                   4) Jackson, Jonathan       
  4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:14.36   2
     1) Gorol, Stefan                   2) Boarman, Cody           
     3) Augustine, Joseph               4) Wiggan, Sean            
  5 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:14.59   1
     1) Hamilton, Christopher           2) Norgrove, Fabian        
     3) Cruz, Javar                     4) Smoody, Matthew         
  6 Purdue  'A'                                         3:14.85   1
     1) McNair, Robert                  2) Lee, Josh               
     3) Arvia, Chris                    4) Kendrick, Andrew        
  7 Indiana  'A'                                        3:15.06   2
     1) Moore, Joshua                   2) Vaughn, Chris           
     3) Stoner, Nick                    4) Hindes, Ryan            
  8 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:15.58   2
     1) Cason, Bryce                    2) Frazier, Julian         
     3) Sementelli, Alex                4) Smith, Justin           
  9 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:15.86   1
     1) Holman, Clay                    2) Ashcraft, Dave          
     3) Bade, Lucas                     4) Thomas, Christopher     
 10 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:17.37   2
     1) Glastetter, Kevin               2) Abbott, Bay             
     3) Murray, Declan                  4) Brady, Ned              
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNF   2
     1) Young, Jamal                    2) Bousquet, Julien        
     3) Dunn, Dale                      4) McCoy, Randy            
 -- Eastern Michigan  'A'                                   DNS   1
     1) Saunders, Jairus                2) Scott, Chris            
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Bolton, Cameron         
 -- Arkansas  'A'                                           DNS   3
     1) Abdi, Omar                      2) Lieghio, Anthony        
     3) Momoh, Leoman                   4) Cross, Caleb            
 -- Pittsburgh  'A'                                         DNS   3
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Cowsette, Dontave       
     3) Lowery, Jerome                  4) Spratling, Brycen       
 -- Kent State  'A'                                         DNS   3
     1) Brown III, Laron                2) Bailey, Brandon         
     3) Schmidt, Joshua                 4) Bryson, Princeton