HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Meyo Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             Meyo Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012              
                       Loftus Sports Center                        
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Invitational Sections 4 Run 4:40pm Saturday                       
 Sections 1-3 Run 4:50pm Saturday                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:40.05   4
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Campbell, Iris          
     3) Chatman, Victoria               4) Munwam, Leya            
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               3:42.69   4
     1) Williams, Shantavia             2) Elcock, Beverly         
     3) Rawls, Asia                     4) Marigna, ReJeana        
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:43.97   3
     1) Geiger, Natalie                 2) Brown, Michelle         
     3) Barber, Jade                    4) Barber, Kaila           
  4 Purdue  'A'                                         3:44.44   4
     1) Woodard, Ebony                  2) Glass, Elise            
     3) Monroe, Morgan                  4) Morrison, Taylor        
  5 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:44.77   2
     1) Weatherford, Stacia             2) Higginbottom, Shelby    
     3) Black, Macey                    4) Michl, Leeann           
  6 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:45.56   4
     1) Powell, Racquell                2) Schuster, Caroline      
     3) Camp, Katherine                 4) Vermaak, Done           
  7 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:45.63   3
     1) Dahl, Sharyn                    2) Geyen, Megan            
     3) Giles, Nyoka                    4) Davis, Sasha            
  8 Indiana  'A'                                        3:47.76   3
     1) Gray, Jordan                    2) Roller, Brie            
     3) Franklin, Antonia               4) Hunter, Elise           
  9 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:48.53   2
     1) Gingerich, Megan                2) Sanchez, Bridget        
     3) Quinones, Emily                 4) Ramos, Erika            
 10 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:48.64   3
     1) McAfee, Alia                    2) Ellis, Shandel          
     3) Kerkman, Jilana                 4) Sealy, Sade             
 11 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:49.54   2
     1) Baxter, Ravyn                   2) Doughty, Bridget        
     3) Turk, Shawntoreah               4) Hurley, Stephanie       
 12 Michigan  'A'                                       3:50.53   3
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Cahill, Charlotte       
     3) Unachukwu, Ada                  4) Hines, Shelby           
 13 Western Ontario  'A'                                3:52.12   2
     1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) Clancy, Sarah           
     3) Pitman, Jennifer                4) McCaig, Cassandra       
 14 Kent State  'A'                                     3:53.95   3
     1) Schoenle, Kayla                 2) Patrasc, Andreea        
     3) Hutson, Erica                   4) Williams, Shanequa      
 15 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:55.58   1
     1) Kinney, Jade                    2) Carajohn, Candice       
     3) Bane, Jenn                      4) Holy, Sophia            
 16 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:55.74   1
     1) Byers, Amy                      2) Bryant, Kirsten         
     3) Eskridge, Krystle               4) Lynes, Chelsea          
 17 Rice  'A'                                           3:55.91   1
     1) McCoy, Tyneisha                 2) Knighton, Precious      
     3) Peeters, Sophie                 4) Nwora, Lilian           
 18 UAB  'A'                                            3:57.03   2
     1) White, Kyana                    2) Harley, Rachel          
     3) Thomas, Lytrice                 4) Watson, Angel           
 19 Ohio U.  'A'                                        4:02.24   1
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) McCarty, Hope           
     3) Weiss, Courtney                 4) Bolger, Delaney         
 -- Pittsburgh  'A'                                         DNS   4
     1) Whittington, Xauddina           2) Ellis-Watson, Taylor    
     3) Fonrose, Arielle                4) Lawrence, Jonnique      
 -- Ohio State  'A'                                         DNS   4
     1) Cavin, Aisha                    2) Dim, Jacqueline         
     3) Cousar, Nyjah                   4) McGinnis, Shaniqua      
 -- Dayton  'A'                                             DNS   1
     1) Pedersen, Maya                  2) McDonald, Kelsey        
     3) Thomas, Kassy                   4) Weber, Rachel