HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kent State HS Meet 3 -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   Kent State HS Meet #3 - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012                   
                         Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                         
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#      
============================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 JACKSON, ROD              SR SOLON                   8.08       8.30q  4      
  2 RIGGS, DEANTHONY          SR CLE. GLENVILLE          8.10       8.45q  7      
  3 CUSICK, ALEC              SR WESTLAKE                8.76       8.49q  6      
  4 COOK, ROMELLO             SR AKRON BUCHTEL           8.27       8.50q  8      
  5 RIVERA, DANIEL            SR AUSTINTOWN              8.51       8.52q  2      
  6 LITTLE, ANTHONY           SR EUCLID                  8.25       8.55q  5      
  7 SCOTT, JOSH               SR EUCLID                  8.67       8.59q  6      
  8 ORTZ, SAM                 SO AUSTINTOWN              8.68       8.64q  1      
  9 JONES, BRYCE              SR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS       8.28       8.71q  8      
 10 KING, KEGAN               JR SOLON                   8.80       8.75q  1      
 11 PERKINS, KYLE             SR WESTLAKE                8.82       8.77q  6      
 12 DAHOME, RICHARD           JR WESTER. SOUTH           8.85       8.85q  7      
 13 MAGEE, ANDY               SR BEREA                   9.02       8.88q  1      
 14 HARRIS, CHRIS             JR CUYAHOGA FALLS          8.65       8.89q  5      
 15 ELDER, XAVIER             SR BEREA                   8.95       8.95q  8 8.942
 16 MASLOWSKI, DOUG           JR STEUB. CATH. CENT.      8.80       8.95q  6 8.950
 17 BLACKWELL, MARK           SR BEACHWOOD               8.45       8.96   2      
 18 YODER, SOLOMON            SO CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD      9.25       9.12   1 9.113
 19 EMERT, BRANDON            SO BRUNSWICK               9.25       9.12   8 9.114
 20 JONES, COLLIN             JR UNATTACHED             17.00       9.23   3      
 21 CLINKSCALE, JANTZ         SR YOUNG. LIBERTY          9.10       9.28   2      
 22 CALHOUN, CHRISTOPHER      SR MASS WASHINGTON                    9.32   3      
 23 SEALS, TYREE              FR SOLON                   9.17       9.35   5 9.341
 24 BARNES, MORGAN            SO SOLON                   9.04       9.35   2 9.348
 25 GRIFFIN, JULIUS           SR AKRON BUCHTEL           8.60       9.36   7      
 26 PHILLIPS, AARON           JR UNATTACHED              8.90       9.40   2      
 27 FLOYD, RICHARD            FR STRONGSVILLE            9.35       9.41   5      
 28 CANEDY, JORDAN            SR MEDINA BUCKEYE          8.60       9.47   3      
 29 MOSELY, STEPHEN           SO AKRON BUCHTEL           8.88       9.53   2      
 30 BRIGGS, COLE              SR CENTERVILLE             9.00       9.54   4      
 31 GREEN, ADAM               SO HUDSON                  9.85       9.55   5      
 32 ROSEBROCK, MATTHEW        SR UNATTACHED              8.90       9.61   7 9.601
 33 LYNETTE, ZACK             SO CIN. ST. XAVIER         9.26       9.61   4 9.603
 34 HERBERT, DOUG             SR UNATTACHED             10.00       9.61   3 9.610
 35 SPRUNG, ROBERT            JR MEDINA                  9.40       9.73   2      
 36 CAYSON, COREY             JR WARREN G. HARDING      14.38       9.75   7      
 37 SANDOVAL, JON             SR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON     9.15       9.75   2      
 38 KARAM, NICK               SR WOODRIDGE               9.67       9.77   6      
 39 WASHINGTON III, THEOPOLI  SO UNATTACHED              9.55       9.82   7      
 40 FORE, DARION              SR BEREA                              9.88   3      
 41 PALMA, BILL               SO STRUTHERS               9.20       9.89   4      
 42 JOHNSON, SAM              JR MEDINA BUCKEYE          9.40       9.89   1      
 43 WILLIAMS, TRISTAN         SO MASSILLON PERRY         9.50       9.92   8      
 44 ZAHN, GRANT               JR BRUNSWICK              11.00       9.97   1      
 45 RACE, CHRIS               SO UNATTACHED              9.70      10.01   7      
 46 KLUBNIK, AARON            JR MEDINA BUCKEYE         10.10      10.02   4      
 47 BAILEY, RANSFORD             REDBARON TC             8.50      10.05   3      
 48 FLINN, TODD               SR MENTOR                  9.75      10.09   8      
 49 SCHEERER, AUSTIN          FR BEREA                   9.55      10.16   8      
 50 ORR, JUSTIN               JR SOLON                   9.90      10.22   7      
 51 DELLANNO, NICK            SO BRUNSWICK              11.50      10.42   6      
 52 DECUZZI, TYLER            SO BRUNSWICK              11.00      10.44   5      
 53 VASON, JEROME             JR SOLON                  10.50      10.48   6      
 54 NIEMOCIENSKI, RYAN        JR HUDSON                  9.95      10.70   3      
 55 KEITH, MICHAEL            SO MEDINA BUCKEYE         10.30      10.86   1      
 56 BRYANT, LUKE              SO MEDINA BUCKEYE         10.30      11.11   4      
 57 KOCSIS, ERIC              SO MENTOR                 11.02      11.26   1      
 58 BARRON, ANDREW            SR BRUNSWICK              10.50      11.33   5      
 -- COWGILL, CLAYTON          SR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON     9.09         FS   6      
 -- ODENIGBO, IFEADI          SR CENTERVILLE             8.25        DNF   3      
 -- ZALLOW, CHAD              FR WARREN JFK              8.50        DNS   4      
 -- BAILEY, WALTER            SR MEDINA                  8.34        DNS   4