HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 Kent State HS Meet 3 -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   Kent State HS Meet #3 - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012                   
                         Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                         
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#      
============================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 GIBSON, SHELTON           JR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS       6.88       7.06q 13      
  2 MATTHEWS, DILLON          SR AKRON SPRINGFIELD       7.14       7.08q  3      
  3 FREEMAN, BRANDON          SR MACEDONIA NORDONIA      7.07       7.10q 12      
  4 CRAWFORD, SHAWN           FR LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD     7.03       7.11q 10 7.104
  5 ROBERTSON, DONOVAN        SR BEREA                   7.01       7.11q 11 7.109
  6 MCSHEPARD, MARCUS         JR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS       7.07       7.12q 11      
  7 ANTONIO, LEIGHTON         JR HUDSON                  7.07       7.13q 16      
  8 WALLS, LAKEITH            SR CLE. RHODES             7.00       7.14q 10      
  9 ZALLOW, CARL              SO WARREN JFK              7.19       7.17q  2 7.162
 10 HARRIS, DARIUS            SR NILES MCKINLEY          6.90       7.17q 17 7.167
 11 YOHMAN, KEITH             JR BRUNSWICK               7.12       7.18q  5      
 12 JACKSON, FALONTE          SO CLE. GLENVILLE          7.05       7.22q 12      
 13 HOANG, TUAN               SR CORTLAND MAPLEWOOD      7.28       7.23q  8      
 14 EDWARDS, JACQUES          SR MASS WASHINGTON                    7.24q 13 7.233
 15 WEILACHER, MICHAEL        SR CHAG. FALLS KENSTON     7.14       7.24q  7 7.236
 16 ANDERSON, TY'REESE        JR AUSTINTOWN              7.17       7.24q 16 7.237
 17 BAILEY, WALTER            SR MEDINA                  7.09       7.27   4 7.263
 18 CAMPBELL, ALPHONZO        SR AKRON EAST              7.80       7.27  16 7.270
 19 THOMAS, REGGIE            SO CLE. JOHN ADAMS         6.99       7.28   1      
 20 DAVIS, DOMONIC            JR WARREN G. HARDING       7.26       7.29  15 7.283
 21 KUPETZ, CALEB             JR MEDINA BUCKEYE          7.25       7.29  13 7.287
 22 WILSON, BRETT             FR UNATTACHED              7.30       7.30   5      
 23 WALTER, ALEXANDER         SR CENTERVILLE             7.00       7.31  15      
 24 MILLER, CHRIS             JR LORAIN                  7.05       7.33  16      
 25 GATTISON, DALYN           JR WARREN G. HARDING       7.20       7.34  17      
 26 ROBERTS, NICHOLAS         JR BRUNSWICK               7.20       7.35  10      
 27 SMITH, MYRON              SO CLE. JOHN ADAMS         6.99       7.36   1      
 28 BREIDING, TOM             JR CUYAHOGA FALLS          7.21       7.40   9      
 29 SOBEL, ARI                SR BEACHWOOD               7.28       7.40   1      
 30 TURNER, RONNIE            SO CLE. JOHN ADAMS         7.11       7.41  16      
 30 ODENIGBO, IFEADI          SR CENTERVILLE             7.15       7.41   9      
 32 LESTER, SPENCER           SR AKRON EAST              7.45       7.42   2      
 33 CALHOUN, ERNEST           SR AKRON BUCHTEL           7.25       7.42  17      
 34 BRASWELL, DAVID           SR CIN. ST. XAVIER         6.91       7.42   6      
 35 MCKINNEY, DOAN            SR YOUNG. LIBERTY          7.35       7.43  11      
 35 ANTHONY, BRANDON          SR TWINSBURG               7.35       7.43  14      
 37 DICKERSON, RASHAWN        SO CLEVELAND HEIGHTS       7.40       7.43   6      
 38 CRENSHAW, KOLLYN          SO SOLON                   7.46       7.44  10      
 39 PUTNAM, AARON             JR CLE. GLENVILLE          7.17       7.44   4      
 40 RAY, CARLIN               JR CLE. JOHN HAY           6.90       7.46  15      
 41 HARRIS, JUSTIN            FR BEREA                   7.25       7.46  15      
 42 NORMAN, RICHIE            SO BRUNSWICK               7.50       7.46   4      
 43 CATO, DAVID               SR LORAIN                  7.35       7.46  16      
 44 MURRY, KEEMORI             8 WARREN G. HARDING       7.45       7.47  17      
 45 DOWDELL, XAVIER           SR CLE. GLENVILLE          7.34       7.50  14      
 46 PAVEL, OVIDIU             SR UNATTACHED              7.30       7.51   5      
 47 DARAMY, ABU               FR WESTER. SOUTH           7.30       7.53  15      
 48 WILLIAMS, RAYSHAWN        JR EUCLID                  7.98       7.55  13      
 49 TRUETT, BRANDON           SO MACEDONIA NORDONIA      7.35       7.55  16      
 50 TEKIP, AUSTIN             JR EAST CANTON             8.16       7.56  11      
 51 COAN, MURPHY              FR WESTER. SOUTH           8.30       7.57  16      
 52 STALLWORTH, KIERON        JR MACEDONIA NORDONIA      7.30       7.57   3      
 53 MCDONNELL, JAMEY          SR STRONGSVILLE            7.60       7.58  13      
 54 RACE, BRANDEN             SR UNATTACHED              7.44       7.59   3      
 55 HUBER, ALEX               FR HUDSON                  7.95       7.60  14      
 56 CARPENTER, SHAN           SR MASS WASHINGTON                    7.60   7      
 57 CHISHOLM, DAVONTE         FR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS       7.60       7.61  17      
 58 LUCAS, CAMERON            SR CUYAHOGA FALLS          7.49       7.61  13      
 59 HAMILTON, ANTWAIN         SO SOLON                   7.52       7.61   8      
 60 JOHNSON, DESMIN           SR BEDFORD                 7.42       7.62   2      
 61 MINNISALL, MIKE           SO TWINSBURG               7.50       7.63  14      
 62 ROBERTS, CHUMA            SO UNATTACHED              7.48       7.64  10      
 63 EMERT, BRANDON            SO BRUNSWICK               7.50       7.64  12      
 64 BOEY, JUSTIN              SO BRUNSWICK               7.80       7.65   4      
 65 HICKMAN, DARRIEN          SO CLE. GLENVILLE          7.70       7.66   2      
 66 ATKINS, BRYAN             FR AKRON BUCHTEL           7.61       7.66   2      
 67 HOWARD, TORRELLE          SR BEREA                   7.74       7.67   7      
 68 CSORBA, ALEXANDER         JR UNATTACHED              7.00       7.67   9      
 69 WILLIAMS, MALCOLM         SR CLE. JOHN HAY           6.80       7.68   3      
 70 BURT, PHIL                JR UNIONTOWN LAKE          6.90       7.69  13      
 71 MASLOWSKI, DOUG           JR STEUB. CATH. CENT.      7.60       7.69  15      
 72 WALTERS, MYRON            JR EUCLID                             7.69   8      
 73 DANIELS, LESHUN           JR WARREN G. HARDING       7.48       7.70   5      
 74 DICE, NICK                SO UNATTACHED              7.60       7.71   1      
 75 DISANTO, NICK             JR HUDSON                  7.59       7.72   7      
 76 DAY, SAM                  JR CIN. ST. XAVIER         7.90       7.73   3      
 77 KINNEY, CURTIS            JR MEDINA BUCKEYE          7.50       7.74  14      
 78 REIG, CHASE               SO BRUNSWICK               7.50       7.74   9      
 79 MYERS, ANFERNEE           SO MIDPARK                            7.74   6      
 80 CHAVARRIA, MIKE           SR FLIGHT 101 T                       7.75   1      
 81 GAMBLE, JAQUAN            SR FLIGHT 101 T            8.07       7.76  12      
 82 YODER, MAX                FR CIN. ST. XAVIER         7.90       7.76  12      
 83 RAPAZY, BRANSON           JR MIDPARK                 7.90       7.77   9      
 84 WALKER, HERBERT           JR CLE. GLENVILLE          7.66       7.78  17      
 85 DICILLO, DANNY            SO SOLON                   7.75       7.80   4      
 86 LEWIS, SCOTT              SO EAST CANTON             8.30       7.80   8      
 87 NOVEL, PARKER             FR WESTLAKE                           7.81  11      
 88 PIPKINS, KEVIN            SR BEREA                              7.81   6      
 89 SMITH, LENNELL            FR NILES MCKINLEY          7.80       7.82   6      
 89 CALHOUN, CHRISTOPHER      SR MASS WASHINGTON                    7.82   9      
 91 BEVAN, THOMAS             SO HUDSON                  8.00       7.83  14      
 92 COLEMAN, MICHAEL          JR EUCLID                  7.80       7.84   5      
 93 FENRICH, DEREK            JR MANTUA CRESTWOOD        7.87       7.85   8      
 93 TIBBS, TYRONE             JR AKRON BUCHTEL           7.88       7.85   6      
 95 MICHELS, DOUG             FR UNIONTOWN LAKE          8.60       7.89   4      
 96 ALLIE, CHARLES               UNATTACHED              8.30       7.90   8      
 97 WILLIAMS, RUEBEN          FR STRONGSVILLE            7.87       7.92  15      
 98 KENNEDY, AARON            SR EAST CANTON             8.18       7.92  12      
 99 CASSIDY, BRANDON          FR EAST CANTON             8.20       7.93  17      
100 HOPKINS, JERRY            JR MIDPARK                            7.94  14      
101 CROFFORD, BRENON          SR MIDPARK                 8.04       7.94   1      
102 STORY, TREVON             FR CLE. GLENVILLE          7.66       7.94  11      
103 HOPKINS, TYLER            SO SOLON                   7.81       7.95   6      
104 SHABAZZ, SHAREEF          SR CLE. GLENVILLE          7.80       8.02  15      
105 MAYLE, KHALIL             SO MASSILLON PERRY         7.89       8.02  14      
106 BANKS, ANDRE              SO EUCLID                  7.90       8.02   8      
107 MONROE, RICK              JR MEDINA BUCKEYE          7.80       8.05  10      
108 RHOME, JARROD             FR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON     8.00       8.06  11      
109 SINGH, SANDEEP            SR SOLON                   7.75       8.08   1      
110 HILDEBRAND, JEFF          FR BRUNSWICK               8.30       8.10   4      
111 LOMBARDO, ZACH            SO STRONGSVILLE            7.70       8.15   2      
112 FLOYD, RICHARD            FR STRONGSVILLE            7.80       8.17  17      
113 KENNERLY, DAMANI          SR LORAIN                  8.08       8.18   9      
114 POWELL, JASON             FR BEREA                              8.19   4      
115 ESPOSITO, NATHAN          JR UNATTACHED              7.65       8.23   8      
116 SVOBODA, JARED            FR BRUNSWICK               8.30       8.24   7      
117 ORR, JUSTIN               JR SOLON                   7.90       8.25   5      
118 GOARD, JO'QUELLE          FR CLEVELAND HEIGHTS       7.80       8.26   5      
119 SCHMIED, CHRISTIAN        FR ALLIANCE MARLINGTON     8.41       8.26   3      
120 TURNER, KEYVON            SO CLEVELAND HEIGHTS       7.80       8.27   7      
121 MCKENNEY, MITCHELL        JR EUCLID                  7.90       8.29   5      
122 WISE, BEN                 SR FLIGHT 101 T                       8.30   3      
123 DAGGETT, GUY              FR HUDSON                  8.20       8.32   6      
124 AMBROSE, JAKE             SO BRUNSWICK               8.30       8.43  11      
125 COLE, JONAH               FR NILES MCKINLEY          7.40       8.45   9      
126 COUGHLIN, TRISTAN         FR BRUNSWICK               8.50       8.56  10      
127 HILL, DEANDRE             SR EUCLID                             8.57   3      
128 ARNAUT, COREY             SO UNATTACHED              7.80       8.59  12      
129 MENOLASINO, CHRIS         SO HUDSON                  8.00       8.70  12      
130 HAMILTON, D'VARIS         SO CUYAHOGA FALLS          7.45       8.72   7      
131 MARTIN, ANTHONY           SO EUCLID                             8.75   2      
132 CICCOLA, ALBERTO          JR HUDSON                  8.30       9.20   7      
133 BENSON, DAIMLER              FLIGHT 101 T                       9.67  10      
 -- SEIFERT, STEVE            JR STRUTHERS               7.80        DNS  13      
 -- FIELDS, D'MARLO           SR FLIGHT 101 T            7.88        DNS   2